Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$498KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-0.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +93% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $496K |
| August 2026 | $496K |
| July 2026 | $495K |
| June 2026 | $502K |
| May 2026 | $498K |
| April 2026 | $495K |
| March 2026 | $487K |
| February 2026 | $485K |
| January 2026 | $481K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Condo | - | 09/03/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,442 | |
0.06 | Condo | - | 09/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.38 | Condo | - | 04/29/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,345 | |
0.41 | Condo | - | 05/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,898 | |
0.34 | Condo | - | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,041 | |
0.65 | Condo | - | 09/25/25 | 3 | 3 | 487 | |
0.54 | Condo | - | 12/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 588 | |
1.07 | Condo | - | 10/23/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,400 | |
1.14 | Condo | - | 05/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,980 | |
1.11 | Condo | - | 08/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 853 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | $429,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,037 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $743,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,598 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $679,900+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,736 | - | |
0.24 | $674,900+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,609 | - | |
0.24 | $649,900+ | 3 | 2 | 2,898 | - | |
0.24 | $762,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,736 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $709,900+ | 3 | 2.5 | 3,319 | - | |
0.26 | $729,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,748 | For Sale | |
0.27 | $692,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,598 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $542,900 | 4 | 4 | 2,179 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $550,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,636 | For Sale | |
0.28 | $598,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,914 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2014
Living Area
2,125 sqft
Price/Sqft
$234
Parking
Garage
About this House
Multiple offers received. Enjoy this luxurious home nestled in the heart of a wonderful neighborhood! Built by renowned custom builder Brad Reynolds Construction, this home features elegant design and high-quality finish throughout. Clean, open layout, large windows with tons of natural light, vaulted ceilings, spacious rooms, beautiful kitchen with large island, granite countertops, master suite, walk-in closet, walk-in shower, soaker tub, double vanity, and ample storage and closet space throughout. The covered patio and backyard area is fully fenced with an access gate to open grassy space and mountain views. You will absolutely love the charming neighborhood park and playground area! In addition to the exterior maintenance and insurance of the building, the HOA covers the common area expenses including landscaping, lawn care, and snow removal. Garbage expenses are also included. Affordable utility services. Plenty of open parking available for you and your guests. Perfect for entertaining! Fantastic location within close distance to Sandy City's Union Park (4.25 acres, outdoor covered pavilion, restrooms, playground, 1/4 mile jogging path, and a large area of green space used for soccer and other games), local schools, shopping centers, Frontrunner/TRAX, I-15, and I-215. Also, convenient access to world-class skiing, biking and hiking trails, downtown Salt Lake City, and the Salt Lake City International Airport. Buyer to verify all information. Call today to schedule your personal tour!
384 E Union Farm Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,125 sqft condo built in 2014. It last sold for $0 on Jun 19, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $497,700, with a rent estimate of $2,403/month.
Home Details for 384 E Union Farm Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 9 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Stone, Stucco, Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2014Year Updated: 2014 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Row House |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $348,500 |
Jun 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $348,500 |
Jun 19, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $348,500 |
May 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $348,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $487,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Midvale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$519K
$16.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$281
$5MoM
Available listings
100
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Midvale
At least 197 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say car is needed
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say neighbors are friendly
31 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 384 E Union Farm Dr
- What is 384 E Union Farm Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 384 E Union Farm Dr in Midvale, UT is $497,700.
- What is the price history for 384 E Union Farm Dr?384 E Union Farm Dr in Midvale, UT last sold in June 2019.
- Is Midvale a buyer's or seller's market?Midvale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Midvale?The median sale price in Midvale is $519K. That is up $16.67K from the prior month.
- Does 384 E Union Farm Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 384 E Union Farm Dr in Midvale, UT has air conditioning.

