382 Lakeside Dr
Eucha, OK 74342
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,612 sqft (on 0.31 acres)
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 sqft
(on 0.31 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 382 Lakeside Dr, Eucha, OK. 382 Lakeside Dr is in Eucha, OK and in ZIP code 74342. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,612 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.31 acres and was built in 1960.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 382 Lakeside Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Additional StorageStorage |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.31 acres |
Price History for 382 Lakeside Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2020 | $280,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/19/2019 | $259,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/26/2019 | $259,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/18/2019 | $279,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/19/2018 | $299,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/04/2018 | $299,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/19/2018 | $299,999 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,564 |
| Assessment | $250,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 382 Lakeside Dr
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 01/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,456 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $65,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 729 | |
1.47 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 04/02/26 | 1 | 2 | 1,472 | |
1.51 | Single-Family Home | $56,000 | 12/23/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,086 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 382 Lakeside Dr.
What Locals Say about Eucha
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say car is needed
80 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's dog friendly
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say kids play outside
20 % Say there are community events
20 % Say there's holiday spirit
17 % Say there are sidewalks
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 382 Lakeside Dr
Homes for rent near 382 Lakeside Dr
Off Market Homes Near 382 Lakeside Dr
382 Lakeside Dr, Eucha, OK 74342 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,612 sqft single-family home built in 1960. This property is not currently available for sale. 382 Lakeside Dr was last sold on Sep 28, 2020 for $280,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 382 Lakeside Dr is $506,100.