380 Upper St, Turner, ME 04282
OFF MARKET

380 Upper St
Turner, ME 04282

  • 6 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 3,016 sqft (on 3 acres)

$380,700

Trulia Estimate
as of May 20, 2026

$380,700

Trulia Estimate
as of May 20, 2026
6 Beds
2 Baths
3,016 sqft
(on 3 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Great views of mountains & pastures.Charming horse farm & in-law to help with mtg.2 large barns w/paddock,stalls,hay loft & fenced in coral,2-3 bedroom units,washer & dryer hook up,hardwood floors,wainscotting in livingroom & brick hearth w/woodstove. For more information call Fontaine Team 207-784-3800 or www.brendafontaine.com
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 380 Upper St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Other

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1850
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Lot Information

Lot Area: 3.00 acres

Price History for 380 Upper St

DatePriceEventSource
10/08/2013$122,000Sold
Maine Listings #1056592
07/02/2013$125,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
12/06/2012$135,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/22/2012$140,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/08/2012$145,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
04/29/2012$155,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
03/27/2012$300,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/17/2011$310,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
07/16/2011$335,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
07/14/2011$320,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/06/2011$335,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
04/15/2010$395,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$3,462
Assessment$303,700
Home facts updated by county records