38 Tunk Rd, Steuben, ME 04680
OFF MARKET

38 Tunk Rd
Steuben, ME 04680

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
2 Beds
1 Bath
(on 7.50 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
2.91
Single-Family Home
$50,000
08/06/26
2
1
785
3.10
Single-Family Home
$75,000
10/31/25
2
1
720
3.38
Single-Family Home
$308,050
06/24/26
4
2
1,248
3.77
Single-Family Home
$200,000
04/28/26
3
1
1,120
3.77
Single-Family Home
$325,000
02/02/26
4
1
1,509
3.51
Single-Family Home
$250,000
05/19/26
3
1
1,200
3.62
Single-Family Home
$250,000
07/31/26
5
1
2,614
4.03
Single-Family Home
$465,000
06/17/26
2
2
2,758
3.71
Single-Family Home
$90,000
04/03/26
3
1
1,224
3.91
Single-Family Home
$670,000
09/30/25
3
2
1,650

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.37
$182,000
3
1
1,350
For Sale
1.08
-
-
-
-
Off Market
1.34
$290,000
3
1
1,400
For Sale
1.35
-
-
-
-
Off Market
1.37
-
-
-
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 38 Tunk Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
Lot Size
7.5 acres
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 38 Tunk Rd, Steuben, ME. 38 Tunk Rd is in Steuben, ME and in ZIP code 04680. This property has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This property has a lot size of 7.50 acres and was built in 1900.
38 Tunk Rd, Steuben, ME 04680 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home built in 1900. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,515/month.

Home Details for 38 Tunk Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 4
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900Year Updated: 1980
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7.50 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2024
$1,163
$72,700
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Steuben

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
24
3
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Steuben

  • cp.andrews
    "The sense of community in Steuben is palpable. The town has its own primary school and library. Town meetings are well attended and participation is high. "
  • Koral J.
    "straight forward with a few curves here ans there. there arent any street lights around. ..............."
  • Koral J.
    "there's not much that makes it unique. its a small town with not a lot in it. people move here to retire. "
  • Koral J.
    "there really arent any special events in my neighborhood. we dont even have a grocery store in my town. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 38 Tunk Rd

  • Is Steuben a buyer's or seller's market?
    Steuben is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 38 Tunk Rd?
    The closest schools to 38 Tunk Rd in Steuben, ME are Ella Lewis School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10), Sumner Memorial High School (rated 4/10), Sumner Middle School (rated 2/10).
  • How big is the lot at 38 Tunk Rd?
    The lot at 38 Tunk Rd in Steuben, ME is about 7.5 acres.
  • Does 38 Tunk Rd have a garage?
    Yes, 38 Tunk Rd in Steuben, ME has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 38 Tunk Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 38 Tunk Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item