38 E  Cypress St, Brinkley, AR 72021
OFF MARKET

38 E Cypress St
Brinkley, AR 72021

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,164 sqft (on 0.92 acres)
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,164 sqft
(on 0.92 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 38 E Cypress St, Brinkley, AR. 38 E Cypress St is in Brinkley, AR and in ZIP code 72021. This property has 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and approximately 3,164 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.92 acres and was built in 1900.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 38 E Cypress St

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementAdditional StorageAtticIn-law unitNumber of Rooms: 20Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Library, Master Bath, Pantry, Recreation Room, WorkshopStorageCeiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Other, Electric, Gas, Wood PelletAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 4Floors: Other, Carpet, Concrete, HardwoodGated Entry
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt, Shake ShingleExterior: Other, Vinyl, WoodFoundation Type: PiersPatio
Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.92 acres

Price History for 38 E Cypress St

DatePriceEventSource
09/26/2024$22,500Listed For SaleHAR #33821413
06/03/2023ListingRemovedHAR #64314773
01/26/2023$22,500PriceChange
HAR #64314773
08/31/2022$25,000Listed For SaleHAR #26811473
10/20/1998$68,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$382
Assessment$34,500
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 38 E Cypress St

Sqft
0.94
Single-Family Home
$86,800
06/13/25
4
2
2,786
0.28
Single-Family Home
$12,000
06/20/25
2
1
1,472
1.39
Single-Family Home
$194,000
06/25/25
3
3.5
2,612
1.44
Single-Family Home
$70,000
09/16/25
3
3
2,595
0.56
Single-Family Home
$20,000
04/06/26
1
1
1,116
2.60
Single-Family Home
$55,000
03/06/26
2
1
1,500
2.99
Single-Family Home
$255,000
02/27/26
3
3
2,392
5.12
Single-Family Home
$325,000
04/10/26
3
2,955
4.92
Single-Family Home
$1,000
03/02/26
1
1,204