3795 E County Down Dr
Chandler, AZ 85249
Springfield Lakes- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,639 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,639 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 3795 E County Down Dr, Chandler, AZ. 3795 E County Down Dr is in the Springfield Lakes neighborhood in Chandler, AZ and in ZIP code 85249. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,639 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $124/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6840 sqft and was built in 2003.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$124/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 3795 E County Down Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, LaminateGated Entry |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: BrickLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Modern |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $124/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6840 sqft |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
|
|---|
Fifty Five Plus Active Community |
Price History for 3795 E County Down Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 | $203,528 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/21/2003 | $182,783 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,279 |
| Assessment | $378,300 |
Home facts updated by county records