$339,100
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 976 sqft (on 1.03 acres)
379 Maple Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106
Est. Refi. Payment $2,190/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 19, 2020 for $217,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$339KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1.9%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+2.8%)Since last sale
Increased$121K (+55.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +101% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $338K |
| July 2026 | $345K |
| June 2026 | $346K |
| May 2026 | $345K |
| April 2026 | $335K |
| March 2026 | $332K |
| February 2026 | $319K |
| January 2026 | $321K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,107 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $262,000 | 03/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $313,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 06/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,308 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $202,500 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $362,000 | 07/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 05/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,272 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $287,850 | 01/08/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,224 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $307,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 780 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $350,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,107 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $400,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,624 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $461,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,754 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $373,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,384 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $372,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,158 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $413,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,224 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $381,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,016 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $352,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $336,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $280,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1937
Lot Size
1.03 acres
Living Area
976 sqft
Price/Sqft
$347
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 379 Maple Rd, Longmeadow, MA. 379 Maple Rd is in Longmeadow, MA and in ZIP code 01106. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 976 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.03 acres and was built in 1937.
379 Maple Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 976 sqft single-family home built in 1937. It last sold for $217,000 on Mar 19, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2020 with an asking price of $2,100 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 17, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $339,100, with a rent estimate of $2,723/month.
Home Details for 379 Maple Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Laundry Room, PantryStorage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, OilHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: WoodGardenLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Off Street, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1937 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.03 acres |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 5, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 19, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $217,000 |
Feb 8, 2020 Source: N/A | Pending | $225,000 |
Jan 17, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,950 |
Jan 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,950 Price decreased by 7% |
Jan 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,100 |
Nov 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $225,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $235,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Nov 10, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $239,900 |
May 19, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $249,413 |
Apr 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $249,413 |
Apr 17, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $249,413 |
Aug 25, 2018 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,100 |
Aug 21, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,100 |
Jul 6, 2018 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,200 |
Jul 3, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Jun 21, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $225,000 |
Jun 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $225,000 Price decreased by 6% |
May 25, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $239,900 |
Jun 10, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $166,500 |
Apr 2, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $164,900 |
Mar 29, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $164,900 Price decreased by 8% |
Mar 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,900 Price decreased by 8% |
Dec 15, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $194,500 Price decreased by 14% |
Nov 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $224,900 |
Sep 17, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $130,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $271,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Longmeadow
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
56
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Longmeadow
At least 71 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
94 % Say there are sidewalks
93 % Say car is needed
91 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say kids play outside
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say streets are well-lit
68 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 379 Maple Rd
- What is 379 Maple Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 379 Maple Rd in Longmeadow, MA is $339,100.
- What is the price history for 379 Maple Rd?379 Maple Rd in Longmeadow, MA last sold for $217,000 in March 2020.
- Is Longmeadow a buyer's or seller's market?Longmeadow is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Longmeadow?Residents describe Longmeadow, MA as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Longmeadow, MA.
- Does 379 Maple Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 379 Maple Rd in Longmeadow, MA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 379 Maple Rd?The lot at 379 Maple Rd in Longmeadow, MA is about 1 acre.

