377 Maple St
Bennett, CO 80102
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,268 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,268 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 377 Maple St, Bennett, CO. 377 Maple St is in Bennett, CO and in ZIP code 80102. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,268 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5557 sqft and was built in 2021.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Heating only
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 377 Maple St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5557 sqft |
Price History for 377 Maple St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2021 | $381,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,734 |
| Assessment | $427,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 377 Maple St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 08/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,490 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 09/01/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,287 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 05/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,490 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $397,500 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,490 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,490 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $379,900 | 05/28/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 02/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,728 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $426,000 | 07/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,467 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,931 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,467 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 377 Maple St.
What Locals Say about Bennett
At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
89 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say car is needed
56 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
20 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 377 Maple St
Homes for rent near 377 Maple St
Off Market Homes Near 377 Maple St
Explore by feature
377 Maple St, Bennett, CO 80102 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,268 sqft single-family home built in 2021. This property is not currently available for sale. 377 Maple St was last sold on May 25, 2021 for $381,900. The current Trulia Estimate for 377 Maple St is $416,400.