374 Squire Ln
Lititz, PA 17543
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,600 sqft (on 0.33 acres)
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,600 sqft
(on 0.33 acres)
Homes for sale near 374 Squire Ln
Description
This single-family home is located at 374 Squire Ln, Lititz, PA. 374 Squire Ln is in Lititz, PA and in ZIP code 17543. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,600 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $268/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.33 acres and was built in 1998.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$268/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 374 Squire Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Pantry, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, Stucco, VinylLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $268/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
Price History for 374 Squire Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 | $695,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/20/1998 | $214,381 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $7,247 |
| Assessment | $326,600 |
Home facts updated by county records