$577,400
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,407 sqft (on 0.29 acres)
374 N Cherry Ln, Manteca, CA 95337
Est. Refi. Payment $3,573/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 3, 2007 for $330,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$577KSince last month
$200 (0%)Since last year
Increased$52K (+10%)Since last sale
Increased$247K (+75%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +10% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $577K |
| August 2026 | $576K |
| July 2026 | $578K |
| June 2026 | $587K |
| May 2026 | $573K |
| April 2026 | $580K |
| March 2026 | $571K |
| February 2026 | $564K |
| January 2026 | $537K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 11/13/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,399 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 04/20/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,530 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,602 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,310 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,525 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $483,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,624 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,354 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 01/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,537 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 04/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 07/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,248 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $398,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,102 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $420,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,102 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $460,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,530 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $454,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,507 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $483,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,624 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $490,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,102 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $418,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,102 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $466,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,534 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $208,500 | 2 | 1 | 941 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $216,500 | 2 | 1 | 941 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $199,999 | 2 | 1 | 941 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Living Area
1,407 sqft
Price/Sqft
$410
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Fabulous home features 2 large bedrooms, huge great room w/ cozy fireplace, new paint, new carpet, new granite countertops, tile flooring. Over 1400 SF all on 1/4 acre w/ huge possible R.V. parking. Don't miss this one!
374 N Cherry Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,407 sqft single-family home built in 1984. It last sold for $330,000 on May 3, 2007 (3% below the $339,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $577,400, with a rent estimate of $2,420/month.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listed by CINDY FOSTER DRE #01092411, (209) 481-3825
Re/Max Executive
Bought with: OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER, Bay East Aor
Source: Bay East AOR, MLS#40251881

Home Details for 374 N Cherry Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1407 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Free-Standing RangeDishwasherLaundry: In Garage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: GravityHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Gravity |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in LaundryHas Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Tile, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: FencedFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Pool Pool: Possible Pool Site, None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Residential, Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Construction Materials: StuccoNot a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Condition: ExistingParcel Number: 21753041 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $339,000Price Range: $330,000 - $339,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Apr 02 2007Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, Immediate, Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MantecaCommunity: Other |
School Information High School District: Out of Area |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1407 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.29 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Excl RightListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 40251881Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 3, 2007 Source: Bay East AOR #40251881 | Sold | $330,000 |
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Bay Eastยฉ 2026, CCARยฉ 2026, bridgeMLSยฉ 2026. Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed. This information is
being provided by the Bay East MLS, or CCAR MLS, or bridgeMLS. The listings
presented here may or may not be listed by the Broker/Agent operating this website.
This information is intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used or any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be
interested in purchasing. Data last updated at 2026-09-01 13:19:44 PDT.
Frequently asked questions about 374 N Cherry Ln
- What is 374 N Cherry Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 374 N Cherry Ln in Manteca, CA is $577,400.
- What is the price history for 374 N Cherry Ln?374 N Cherry Ln in Manteca, CA last sold for $330,000 in May 2007.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 374 N Cherry Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 374 N Cherry Ln in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 374 N Cherry Ln have a pool?Yes, 374 N Cherry Ln in Manteca, CA has a pool.