3739 Cedar Loop
Clarkston, MI 48348
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,152 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Don’t miss this great opportunity to own a well-maintained 2021 double-wide mobile home in the desirable Clarkston area. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and offers 1,152 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional, open layout.
Enjoy a spacious living area, a full kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a private primary bedroom with its own full bath. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.
Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a newer, affordable home in a great location.
Must get approved by park, lot rent not included.
Price: $72,000
Please text to schedule a tour.
Must get approved by park, lot rent not included.
Price: $72,000
Price/Sqft
$63
Listed
61 days ago
Home Details for 3739 Cedar Loop
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 61 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $63 |
Price History for 3739 Cedar Loop
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | $72,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 04/07/2026 | $75,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 03/19/2026 | $77,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 05/20/2024 | $69,900 | ListingRemoved | Sashabaw Meadows |
| 02/17/2024 | $69,900 | Listed For Sale | Sashabaw Meadows |