$378,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,606 sqft (on 1.06 acres)
370 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330
Est. Refi. Payment $2,441/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 6, 1989 for $24,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$379KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$25K (+7.1%)Since last sale
Increased$354K (+1,421.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +129% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $379K |
| July 2026 | $380K |
| June 2026 | $372K |
| May 2026 | $363K |
| April 2026 | $356K |
| March 2026 | $352K |
| February 2026 | $340K |
| January 2026 | $343K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,814 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,613 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $233,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,136 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,777 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $449,000 | 03/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,111 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,752 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,068 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 2,096 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 06/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,416 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | $373,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,848 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $340,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,920 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $297,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $329,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $449,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,111 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $388,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $314,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,877 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $21,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $379,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,172 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $311,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $328,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,107 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $321,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
1.06 acres
Living Area
2,606 sqft
Price/Sqft
$145
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 370 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA. 370 Upper Ridge Dr is in Effort, PA and in ZIP code 18330. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,606 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.06 acres and was built in 1989.
370 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,606 sqft single-family home built in 1989. It last sold for $24,900 on Mar 6, 1989. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $378,900, with a rent estimate of $2,835/month.
Home Details for 370 Upper Ridge Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.7000000476837158 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: OtherPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.06 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 6, 1989 Source: N/A | Sold | $24,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,302 | $214,650 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Effort
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
46
14MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Effort
At least 62 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say there's holiday spirit
83 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say kids play outside
31 % Say people would walk alone at night
19 % Say there are community events
10 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
10 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 370 Upper Ridge Dr
- What is 370 Upper Ridge Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 370 Upper Ridge Dr in Effort, PA is $378,900.
- What is the price history for 370 Upper Ridge Dr?370 Upper Ridge Dr in Effort, PA last sold for $24,900 in March 1989.
- Is Effort a buyer's or seller's market?Effort is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Effort?Residents describe Effort, PA as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Effort, PA.
- Does 370 Upper Ridge Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 370 Upper Ridge Dr in Effort, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 370 Upper Ridge Dr have a pool?Yes, 370 Upper Ridge Dr in Effort, PA has a pool.