$267,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,224 sqft (on 1 acre)
370 Maple Ln, Pulaski, PA 16143
Est. Refi. Payment $1,673/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 20, 2017 for $168,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$268KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+6.2%)Since last sale
Increased$100K (+59.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +108% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $268K |
| August 2026 | $268K |
| July 2026 | $271K |
| June 2026 | $272K |
| May 2026 | $267K |
| April 2026 | $263K |
| March 2026 | $258K |
| February 2026 | $254K |
| January 2026 | $248K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.93 | Single-Family Home | $199,000 | 02/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,488 | |
1.30 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 10/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,428 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $210,231 | 04/10/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,002 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,268 | |
1.27 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 03/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,034 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | $90,000 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 780 | |
1.29 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,729 | |
1.42 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 02/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,012 | |
1.49 | Single-Family Home | $289,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 1.5 | - | |
1.63 | Single-Family Home | $169,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,148 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.47 | $65,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.48 | $595,500 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,043 | For Sale | |
0.87 | $333,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,544 | Off Market | |
0.93 | $199,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,488 | Recently Sold | |
1.21 | $126,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
1.29 | $205,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,729 | Recently Sold | |
1.30 | $379,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,428 | Off Market | |
1.30 | $446,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,544 | Off Market | |
1.37 | $313,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
1.40 | $300,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,318 | Off Market | |
1.44 | $491,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,199 | Off Market | |
1.49 | $289,000 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1969
1 acre lot
1,224 sqft
$219/sqft
Garage
About this House
THIS HOME IS VERY WELL TAKEN CARE OF. A new roof, gutters, hot water tank, new furnace, sump pump, well pump, and a new deck. A beautiful and spacious sun porch on back of home to sit and view your own private wooded getaway. Additional detached one stall garage that also had new roof and gutters replaced. The basement has been waterproofed and could be easily finished for additional family room. Beautiful carpet throughout the home. Beautifully updated kitchen with granite counter tops and a glass mosaic backsplash.
370 Maple Ln, Pulaski, PA 16143 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,224 sqft single-family home built in 1969. It last sold for $168,000 on Jan 20, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $267,700, with a rent estimate of $1,284/month.
Home Details for 370 Maple Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Office, Workshop, Sun Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: WoodLawnPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1969 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 20, 2017 Source: WPMLS #1255103 | Sold | $168,000 |
Dec 14, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $168,000 |
Dec 4, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $168,000 |
Oct 20, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $115,000 |
May 20, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $125,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,439 | $90,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pulaski
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
8
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pulaski
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
83 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say neighbors are friendly
75 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say it's quiet
33 % Say streets are well-lit
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 370 Maple Ln
- What is 370 Maple Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 370 Maple Ln in Pulaski, PA is $267,700.
- What is the price history for 370 Maple Ln?370 Maple Ln in Pulaski, PA last sold for $168,000 in January 2017.
- Is Pulaski a buyer's or seller's market?Pulaski is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 370 Maple Ln?The closest schools to 370 Maple Ln in Pulaski, PA are New Wilmington El School (Elementary, rated 4/10), Wilmington Area High School (Middle, rated 5/10), Wilmington Area Middle School (Elementary, rated 4/10).
- Does 370 Maple Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 370 Maple Ln in Pulaski, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 370 Maple Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 370 Maple Ln in Pulaski, PA has in-unit laundry.

