$303,200
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,522 sqft (on 3.40 acres)
369 W Chenango Rd, Castle Creek, NY 13744
Est. Refi. Payment $2,271/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 27, 2023 for $245,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$303KSince last month
Increased$700 (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+1.8%)Since last sale
Increased$58K (+23.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +83% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $303K |
| August 2026 | $303K |
| July 2026 | $303K |
| June 2026 | $303K |
| May 2026 | $298K |
| April 2026 | $309K |
| March 2026 | $307K |
| February 2026 | $300K |
| January 2026 | $299K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.17 | Single-Family Home | $235,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,660 | |
1.41 | Single-Family Home | $361,500 | 05/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,500 | |
1.08 | Single-Family Home | $327,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,072 | |
1.70 | Single-Family Home | $180,500 | 10/07/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,763 | |
1.71 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 06/30/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,101 | |
1.61 | Single-Family Home | $135,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
1.48 | Single-Family Home | $148,000 | 03/26/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,224 | |
1.72 | Single-Family Home | $409,000 | 08/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,004 | |
1.71 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,473 | |
1.95 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 01/21/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,680 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.36 | $578,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,272 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $247,700 | 4 | 2 | 2,050 | Off Market | |
0.59 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.63 | $319,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,490 | Off Market | |
0.56 | $229,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,176 | Off Market | |
0.68 | $266,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,296 | Off Market | |
0.70 | $213,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.82 | $398,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,801 | Off Market | |
1.08 | $327,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,072 | Recently Sold | |
1.13 | $232,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
1.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.17 | $235,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,660 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2002
3.4 acre lot
1,522 sqft
$199/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 369 W Chenango Rd, Castle Creek, NY. 369 W Chenango Rd is in Castle Creek, NY and in ZIP code 13744. This property has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,522 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3.40 acres and was built in 2002.
369 W Chenango Rd, Castle Creek, NY 13744 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,522 sqft single-family home built in 2002. It last sold for $245,000 on Feb 27, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $303,200, with a rent estimate of $1,983/month.
Home Details for 369 W Chenango Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3.40 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2023 Source: GBMLS #319024 | Sold | $245,000 |
Dec 1, 2022 Source: GBMLS #319024 | Contingent | $250,000 |
Nov 21, 2022 Source: GBMLS #319024 | PriceChange | $250,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 28, 2022 Source: GBMLS #319024 | PriceChange | $260,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 29, 2022 Source: GBMLS #319024 | Listed For Sale | $270,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $247,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Castle Creek
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Castle Creek
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 369 W Chenango Rd
- What is 369 W Chenango Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 369 W Chenango Rd in Castle Creek, NY is $303,200.
- What is the price history for 369 W Chenango Rd?369 W Chenango Rd in Castle Creek, NY last sold for $245,000 in February 2023.
- Is Castle Creek a buyer's or seller's market?Castle Creek is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 369 W Chenango Rd?The closest schools to 369 W Chenango Rd in Castle Creek, NY are Chenango Forks Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 3/10), Chenango Forks High School (rated 7/10), Chenango Forks Middle School (rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 369 W Chenango Rd?The lot at 369 W Chenango Rd in Castle Creek, NY is about 3.4 acres.
- Does 369 W Chenango Rd have a garage?Yes, 369 W Chenango Rd in Castle Creek, NY has a garage.

