$488,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,378 sqft (on 0.39 acres)
369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011
Est. Refi. Payment $3,054/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$488KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.7%)Since last year
Increased$15K (+3.1%)Since last sale
Increased$194K (+65.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +46% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $489K |
| July 2026 | $493K |
| June 2026 | $498K |
| May 2026 | $498K |
| April 2026 | $491K |
| March 2026 | $484K |
| February 2026 | $468K |
| January 2026 | $450K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,470 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,132 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/25/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,840 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/17/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,629 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,908 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,740 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,732 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/21/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,924 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,344 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,347 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,470 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $512,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,968 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,840 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $498,400 | 5 | 3 | 2,612 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $512,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,848 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $476,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,454 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $391,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,069 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,006 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $435,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,312 | Off Market | |
0.21 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,422 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $551,400 | 3 | 3 | 3,669 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $573,700 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,706 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Living Area
3,378 sqft
Price/Sqft
$144
Parking
Garage
About this House
Beautiful 2 story home in Lafayette school district! Just blocks from Lafayette High! The beautiful home has great curb appeal.This little beauty is nicely updated throughout. Step into the fabulous kitchen adorned with natural maple cabinets, and breakfast room with 42â cabinets, granite counter tops, a center island, and stainless-steel appliances. Then venture into a big family room and entertain around your brick fireplace. Utilize the formal living room and dining room featuring hardwood floors. Upstairs youâll find a Master Suite with vaulted ceilings, its own fireplace, and his & her closets. The Master Bathroom features a separate shower and soaking tub and a double vanity. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry, additional entertainment and work space in your basement rec-room and den. Tons of storage. LL bedroom and ½ bathroom. Roof replaced with a 30-year architectural roof and new HVAC in 2010.
369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,378 sqft single-family home built in 1986. It last sold for $295,000 on Oct 23, 2018. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2017 with an asking price of $2,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 23, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $488,000, with a rent estimate of $3,581/month.
Home Details for 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Family Room, Recreation Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: WoodPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.39 acres |
|
|---|
Sport Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 23, 2018 Source: MARIS #18040929 | Sold | -- |
Sep 18, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $317,500 |
Sep 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $317,500 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $319,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 6, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $323,900 |
Jul 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $323,900 |
Jun 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $323,900 |
Jun 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,200 |
May 11, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Aug 5, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 2, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,000 |
Apr 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,000 |
Feb 19, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,800 |
Feb 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,800 |
Feb 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,800 |
Feb 10, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,800 |
Dec 15, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $249,900 |
Aug 17, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $249,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 11, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $254,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 23, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $259,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 6, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $264,900 |
Aug 7, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $269,900 |
Jun 27, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $269,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 13, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $279,900 Price decreased by 3% |
May 21, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $289,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 29, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $300,000 |
Sep 13, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Dec 21, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Aug 7, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $464,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Wildwood
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$602K
$17.02KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.3%
Price per sq ft
$199
$4MoM
Available listings
121
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Wildwood
At least 149 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
89 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there's wildlife
87 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say there are sidewalks
74 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say there are community events
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr
- What is 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr in Ballwin, MO is $488,000.
- What is the price history for 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr?369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr in Ballwin, MO last sold in October 2018.
- Is Ballwin a buyer's or seller's market?Ballwin is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Ballwin?The median sale price in Ballwin is $602K. That is up $17.02K from the prior month.
- Does 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr in Ballwin, MO has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr?The lot at 369 Thunderhead Canyon Dr in Ballwin, MO is about 0.39 acres (16,988 sq ft).

