$593,400
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,900 sqft (on 1.10 acres)
369 Stagecoach Trl, Florence, MT 59833
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$593KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.6%)Since last year
Increased$49K (+9%)Since last sale
Increased$8K (+1.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +109% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $595K |
| August 2026 | $594K |
| July 2026 | $591K |
| June 2026 | $590K |
| May 2026 | $587K |
| April 2026 | $588K |
| March 2026 | $614K |
| February 2026 | $614K |
| January 2026 | $614K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,793 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,941 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/16/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,696 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/09/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,620 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/16/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,420 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,041 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,878 | |
1.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/10/25 | 6 | 3 | 2,758 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,417 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $603,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,603 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $515,400 | 4 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,696 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | $738,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,523 | Off Market | |
0.21 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,793 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $406,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $469,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,470 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $396,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,196 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $471,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,094 | Off Market | |
0.38 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1994
1.1 acre lot
2,900 sqft
$202/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $17/mo
About this House
Nestled at 369 Stagecoach TRAIL, Florence, Montana, this single-family residence offers an exciting opportunity to establish roots in a charming and highly desired location/neighborhood. The residence features four bedrooms, 3 full baths on fully finished basement providing ample space for the entire family. With 2900 square feet of living area, this 1994 property offers a substantial and comfortable environment to shape into your perfect home. A perfectly manicured level lot on 1.1-acre offers privacy and room to enjoy all year long. Plus, its move- ready. Offered at only $216/sqft represents a rare opportunity to buy in this market that doesn't come along every day.
369 Stagecoach Trl, Florence, MT 59833 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,900 sqft single-family home built in 1994. It last sold for $587,000 on Apr 3, 2026 (7% below the $629,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $593,400, with a rent estimate of $2,760/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Bryan Dunham, (660) 441-1619
The Stelling Group
Bought with: Nicole Jones, (406) 239-1421, Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville
Source: MRMLS, MLS#30061233

Home Details for 369 Stagecoach Trl
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Finished |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2900 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Dishwasher, Range, RefrigeratorDishwasherRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Other Structures: Shed(s)Foundation: Poured |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank |
Farm & Range Includes Irrigation Water Rights |
Finished Area Finished Area (below surface): 1428 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1994 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 13186914103020000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $629,000Price Per Sqft: $202/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Feb 27 2026 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: FlorenceCommunity: Bitterroot Valley Estates |
School Information Elementary School District: District No. 15-6Jr High / Middle School District: District No. 15-6High School District: District No. 15-6 |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Road Maintenance, Snow RemovalHOA Name: Bitterroot Valley Estates HoaHas an HOAHOA Fee: $200/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.1 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 30061233Living Area Range Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: None |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 3, 2026 Source: MRMLS #30061233 | Sold | -- |
Nov 15, 2025 Source: MRMLS #30061233 | Listed For Sale | $629,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $563,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Florence
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
61
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Florence
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
92 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say there's holiday spirit
90 % Say car is needed
85 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
83 % Say it's quiet
82 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
71 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
15 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 369 Stagecoach Trl
- What is 369 Stagecoach Trl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 369 Stagecoach Trl in Florence, MT is $593,400.
- What is the price history for 369 Stagecoach Trl?369 Stagecoach Trl in Florence, MT last sold in April 2026.
- Is Florence a buyer's or seller's market?Florence is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Florence?Residents describe Florence, MT as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Florence, MT.
- Does 369 Stagecoach Trl have air conditioning?Yes, 369 Stagecoach Trl in Florence, MT has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 369 Stagecoach Trl?The lot at 369 Stagecoach Trl in Florence, MT is about 1.1 acres.