$322,600
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,735 sqft (on 0.29 acres)
369 Molly Ln, Lindale, TX 75771
Est. Refi. Payment $2,031/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$323KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.8%)Since last year
Decreased$6K (-1.9%)Since last sale
Decreased$11K (-3.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $323K |
| August 2026 | $323K |
| July 2026 | $325K |
| June 2026 | $331K |
| May 2026 | $331K |
| April 2026 | $330K |
| March 2026 | $330K |
| February 2026 | $326K |
| January 2026 | $325K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,267 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,744 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,067 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,036 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,940 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,401 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,618 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,070 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $289,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,837 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $299,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,854 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $347,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,950 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $269,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $278,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,587 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $280,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $296,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $258,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,618 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $290,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $248,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,340 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $249,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,418 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $235,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2017
0.29 acre lot
1,735 sqft
$186/sqft
Garage
About this House
A difficult to find 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Eagles Peak subdivision just minutes away from award-winning Lindale High School. This 2017 newly constructed open floor plan home features granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded gorgeous white cabinets, a split over-sized master suite with a walk-in closet, his and her sinks, a beautiful oversized backyard that is perfect for the kids to play in, including a nice patio for summer grill outs with friends and family. This is a must see that offers a lot of amenities at an affordable price point! Please call to set up a showing.
369 Molly Ln, Lindale, TX 75771 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,735 sqft single-family home built in 2017. It last sold for $334,000 on Oct 21, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $322,600, with a rent estimate of $2,038/month.
Home Details for 369 Molly Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details AtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, PantryCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, Wood, BrickFoundation Type: SlabLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.29 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2022 Source: GTARMLS #10155593 | Sold | -- |
Sep 20, 2022 Source: NTREIS #20155580 | Pending | $334,000 |
Sep 11, 2022 Source: NTREIS #20155580 | Contingent | $334,000 |
Sep 11, 2022 Source: GTARMLS #10155593 | Pending | $334,000 |
Sep 2, 2022 Source: GTARMLS #10155593 | Listed For Sale | $334,000 |
Jun 2, 2017 Source: GTARMLS #10077478 | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,529 | $332,944 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lindale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$320K
$1.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.1%
Price per sq ft
$175
$5MoM
Available listings
186
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lindale
At least 65 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
90 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say kids play outside
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say it's dog friendly
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say there's wildlife
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
37 % Say there are community events
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say streets are well-lit
19 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
15 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 369 Molly Ln
- What is 369 Molly Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 369 Molly Ln in Lindale, TX is $322,600.
- What is the price history for 369 Molly Ln?369 Molly Ln in Lindale, TX last sold in October 2022.
- Is Lindale a buyer's or seller's market?Lindale is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lindale?The median sale price in Lindale is $320K. That is down $1.17K from the prior month.
- Does 369 Molly Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 369 Molly Ln in Lindale, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 369 Molly Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 369 Molly Ln in Lindale, TX has laundry facilities.

