369 Maple Ln
Crestline, CA 92325
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 847 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
847 sqft
Homes for sale near 369 Maple Ln
Apartments for Rent
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 369 Maple Ln, Crestline, CA. 369 Maple Ln is in Crestline, CA and in ZIP code 92325. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 847 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2613 sqft and was built in 1934.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Heating only
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 369 Maple Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Washer |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1934Year Updated: 1943 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2613 sqft |
Price History for 369 Maple Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2017 | $109,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/22/2016 | $109,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 11/21/2016 | $109,000 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 11/04/2016 | $109,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 10/27/2016 | $109,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/06/2016 | $115,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/07/2016 | $119,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/26/2016 | $120,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/25/2016 | $125,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/21/2016 | $125,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/01/2015 | $125,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/17/2015 | $129,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 09/01/2015 | $119,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/28/2015 | $119,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/27/2015 | $95,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/07/2014 | $75,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/03/2013 | $52,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/05/2013 | $54,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/16/2013 | $69,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 11/28/2012 | $69,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/12/2012 | $23,350 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/08/2012 | $156,012 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/30/2004 | $145,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/28/2004 | $70,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,752 |
| Assessment | $126,506 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 369 Maple Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 07/02/25 | 2 | 1 | 672 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $158,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 1 | 758 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 06/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 864 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $202,500 | 01/20/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 841 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $252,150 | 03/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 832 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $123,000 | 02/26/26 | 1 | 1 | 544 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $263,000 | 07/14/25 | 2 | 1 | 864 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 06/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 920 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $242,000 | 01/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 884 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $273,500 | 10/01/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 900 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 369 Maple Ln.
What Locals Say about Crestline
At least 138 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there's wildlife
90 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say car is needed
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say kids play outside
40 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 369 Maple Ln
Off Market Homes Near 369 Maple Ln
Explore by feature
369 Maple Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 847 sqft single-family home built in 1934. This property is not currently available for sale. 369 Maple Ln was last sold on Jan 3, 2017 for $109,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 369 Maple Ln is $230,100.