$274,900
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,162 sqft
369 County Road 1335, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$275KSince last month
Decreased$20K (-6.7%)Since last year
Decreased$34K (-11%)Since last sale
Decreased$700 (-0.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +42% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $274K |
| August 2026 | $274K |
| July 2026 | $294K |
| June 2026 | $279K |
| May 2026 | $279K |
| April 2026 | $280K |
| March 2026 | $273K |
| February 2026 | $279K |
| January 2026 | $280K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/14/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,041 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,637 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,371 | |
1.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | |
1.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | |
1.68 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,736 | |
1.73 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,863 | |
2.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,040 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,984 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $413,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,296 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $405,500 | 4 | 3 | 3,296 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $241,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,880 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $469,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,953 | For Sale | |
0.34 | - | 4 | 2 | 2,041 | Recently Sold | |
0.41 | $204,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,946 | Off Market | |
0.43 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,637 | Recently Sold | |
0.43 | $282,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.45 | $229,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,731 | Off Market | |
0.99 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,371 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1995
2,162 sqft
$127/sqft
Garage
About this House
Welcome home to this spacious brick 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac just outside of town. Conveniently located near medical facilities, shopping, and schools, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find a formal dining room that's perfect for hosting family gatherings and holiday meals. The attached garage has been thoughtfully converted into a versatile flex space that can serve as a fifth bedroom, home office, game room, or home gym to fit your lifestyle. Relax year-round in the sunroom overlooking the fenced backyard, providing the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. Outside, the detached one-car garage and oversized carport offer ample parking, with enough clearance to accommodate an RV, boat, or additional vehicles. With flexible living spaces, plenty of storage, and a desirable location, this home is ready for its next owners. Schedule your private showing today!
369 County Road 1335, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,162 sqft single-family home built in 1995. It last sold for the $275,000 asking price on Aug 15, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $274,900, with a rent estimate of $2,156/month.
Last check for updates: about 14 hours ago
Listed by Christine Ballard, (903) 285-2569
C. Ballard Realty
Bought with: Amy Hinton, Hinton Realty
Source: GTARMLS, MLS#26010078

Home Details for 369 County Road 1335
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: BathroomCeiling Fan |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2162 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Standard ElectricAppliances: Dishwasher, Drop-In Range, Electric Oven, Electric CooktopDishwasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central/ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Wood Burning |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Blinds |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: One |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: WoodExterior: Rain Gutters, OtherFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Carport Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a CarportHas a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage,See Remarks,Concrete |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Aerobic Septic |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Building: OtherConstruction Materials: Brick |
Property Information Condition: Pre-owned |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $275,000Price Per Sqft: $127/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sun Jul 26 2026 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mt PleasantCommunity: Hayes Estates |
School Information Elementary School: Annie SimmsJr High / Middle School: WallaceHigh School: Mt Pleasant |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2162 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 26010078Days In Mls: 6Showing Requirements: Appointment Only, Call Listing Agent, LockboxShowing Service Name: None |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 15, 2026 Source: GTARMLS #26010078 | Sold | -- |
Aug 7, 2026 Source: NTREIS #21335919 | Pending | $295,000 |
Jul 27, 2026 Source: NTREIS #21335919 | Contingent | $295,000 |
Jul 27, 2026 Source: GTARMLS #26010078 | Pending | $295,000 |
Jul 20, 2026 Source: NTREIS #21335919 | Listed For Sale | $295,000 |
Dec 31, 2025 Source: GTARMLS #25008066 | Sold | -- |
Nov 22, 2025 Source: GTARMLS #25008066 | Pending | $299,500 |
Oct 14, 2025 Source: GTARMLS #25008066 | PriceChange | $299,500 Price decreased by 8% |
Jul 1, 2025 Source: GTARMLS #25008066 | PriceChange | $324,900 Price decreased by 4% |
May 28, 2025 Source: GTARMLS #25008066 | Listed For Sale | $339,500 |
Apr 1, 2025 Source: GTARMLS #24013747 | ListingRemoved | $379,500 |
Oct 2, 2024 Source: GTARMLS #24013747 | Listed For Sale | $379,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $387,733 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
162
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 59 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
83 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
65 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say it's dog friendly
53 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
35 % Say there are community events
34 % Say there are sidewalks
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 369 County Road 1335
- What is 369 County Road 1335 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 369 County Road 1335 in Mount Pleasant, TX is $274,900.
- What is the price history for 369 County Road 1335?369 County Road 1335 in Mount Pleasant, TX last sold in August 2026.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pleasant?Residents describe Mount Pleasant, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pleasant, TX.
- Does 369 County Road 1335 have air conditioning?Yes, 369 County Road 1335 in Mount Pleasant, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 369 County Road 1335 have a garage?Yes, 369 County Road 1335 in Mount Pleasant, TX has a garage.

