369 82nd St
Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 950 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
950 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Newly renovated one bedroom with an office space in Bay Ridge w/exclusive outdoor space. Kitchen features white countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a modernized back splash. Oak hardwood flooring runs throughout of the apartment. The apartment is in the heart of bay ridge. Perfectly located just off 3rd avenue, your new home is in close proximity to restaurants, shops, cafes, banks, and the supermarket, making everyday errand running a breeze. Close to transportation makes your daily commute an easy one.
Heat, hot water and cooking gas are included.
Heat, hot water and cooking gas are included.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$1,716/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 369 82nd St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925Year Updated: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $1,716/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2187 sqft |
Price History for 369 82nd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 | $1,630,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/02/2016 | $1,700 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/23/2014 | $1,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/02/2014 | $1,900 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 01/27/2005 | $662,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $11,272 |
| Assessment | $1,222,000 |
Home facts updated by county records