$742,300
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,857 sqft (on 0.78 acres)
368 Pine View, Tabernash, CO 80478
Est. Refi. Payment $4,363/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 27, 2006 for $305,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$742KSince last month
Decreased$28K (-3.6%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$438K (+143.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -4% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $743K |
| September 2026 | $764K |
| August 2026 | $770K |
| July 2026 | $765K |
| June 2026 | $790K |
| May 2026 | $792K |
| April 2026 | $766K |
| March 2026 | $764K |
| February 2026 | $737K |
| January 2026 | $735K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $575,000 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $599,000 | 09/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,440 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $640,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $599,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 2 | 936 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $819,900 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,372 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 09/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 880 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $253,000 | 06/11/26 | 2 | 1 | 690 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $819,900 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,772 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $940,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,007 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $915,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,348 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $639,900 | 2 | 2 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $821,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,451 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $801,900 | 2 | 3 | 2,147 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $956,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,592,800 | 2 | 3 | 2,705 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $895,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,362 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $6,679,800 | 7 | 8 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $975,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,554 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1995
0.78 acre lot
1,857 sqft
$400/sqft
Garage
About this House
Looking for that perfect mountain getaway? Enjoy the cozy feel this quaint home offers. A wide open floor plan with a new sun room on the main floor allows the sun to drench your space all day long. Panoramic mountain views!!!!
368 Pine View, Tabernash, CO 80478 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,857 sqft single-family home built in 1995. It last sold for $305,000 on Oct 27, 2006 (6% below the $322,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $742,300, with a rent estimate of $2,959/month.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listed by Brad Smith
Century 21 Winter Park Real Estate
Bought with: Lisa Leclair Waldorf, Century 21 Winter Park Real Estate
Source: GCBOR, MLS#06-876
Home Details for 368 Pine View
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1857 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Dryer Hookup,Washer HookupMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas,Radiant,Fireplace(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: TwoFloors: Hardwood |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Dog Run |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Garage |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: CountyNot on Waterfront |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 193 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Residential |
Building Construction Materials: FrameNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 145133302103 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $322,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Oct 27 2006 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: TabernashCommunity: Alpine Park |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2391 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Name: n/aNo HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.78 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 06-876 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 27, 2006 Source: GCBOR #06-876 | Sold | $305,000 |
Market trends in Granby
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$740K
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$418
Available listings
219
12MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Granby
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 78% say there's holiday spirit
- 53% say there are community events
- 49% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 26 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say car is needed
83 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
81 % Say it's quiet
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's wildlife
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say yards are well-kept
65 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say there are community events
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say streets are well-lit
27 % Say there are sidewalks
13 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
© 2026 Grand County Association of REALTORS®
Information in this listing has not been verified by the Grand County Association of REALTORS® MLS (GCARMLS) and should be independently verified by consumers. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change without notice. This data is provided for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use only to identify potential properties for purchase. Unauthorized reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited. Listing data and the compilation thereof are protected by copyright and other applicable law.
Frequently asked questions about 368 Pine View
- What is 368 Pine View estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 368 Pine View in Tabernash, CO is $742,300.
- What is the price history for 368 Pine View?368 Pine View in Tabernash, CO last sold for $305,000 in October 2006.
- Is Tabernash a buyer's or seller's market?Tabernash is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Tabernash?The median sale price in Tabernash is $740K.
- Does 368 Pine View have laundry facilities?Yes, 368 Pine View in Tabernash, CO has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 368 Pine View?The lot at 368 Pine View in Tabernash, CO is about 0.78 acres (33,977 sq ft).

