$738,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
367 Walnut Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Est. Refi. Payment $5,020/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 12, 2024 for $590,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$738KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.6%)Since last year
Increased$79K (+11.9%)Since last sale
Increased$150K (+25.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +118% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $740K |
| August 2026 | $740K |
| July 2026 | $736K |
| June 2026 | $746K |
| May 2026 | $720K |
| April 2026 | $709K |
| March 2026 | $708K |
| February 2026 | $702K |
| January 2026 | $705K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 09/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $645,000 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,867 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,789 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,170 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,286 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $690,000 | 01/05/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,011 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 09/23/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,020 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,026 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,500 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,347 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $630,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $661,300 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $628,900 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $650,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,286 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $737,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,020 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $661,000 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 4,200 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $597,000 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $597,300 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | 5 | 3 | 1,824 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $724,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,746 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
About this House
One of A kind Expanded Ranch located in the Highly Desirable Merridale Park of Lindenhurst Village, This Beautiful Gem Features Three Bedroom, Two-bathrooms, a Modern Kitchen Equipped With a Gas Stovetop, Wood Cabinets, and Stone Counter Tops, Gas Heat and Cooking, Full Basement and A Detached One Car Garage, A Large Low Maintenance Fenced Yard. Plenty of Natural Light and Private Entrance to Relaxing Outdoor Space Perfect for Entertaining. Conveniently Located Near Schools, Restaurants, and shopping., Additional information: Appearance:Excellent
367 Walnut Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home built in 1948. It last sold for $590,000 on Jan 12, 2024 (2% below the $599,999 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $738,200, with a rent estimate of $2,860/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Eliot F. Duran, (631) 586-6700
Coldwell Banker Easton Prop, (631) 586-6700
Bought with: Marco Gervasi, (516) 805-4297, Douglas Elliman Real Estate, (516) 795-3456
Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#L3514397

Home Details for 367 Walnut Street
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Finished,FullNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Trash Collection PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherDryerRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Hot WaterHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Hot Water |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: OneFloors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features No Private Pool |
Parking & Garage No CarportParking: Detached,Private |
Frontage Waterfront: Beach Access |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Exp Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Fireplace EquipmentParcel Number: 0103014000100099000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $599,999 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Nov 29 2023 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Lindenhurst |
School Information Elementary School: West Gates Avenue SchoolJr High / Middle School: Lindenhurst Middle SchoolHigh School: Lindenhurst Senior High SchoolHigh School District: Lindenhurst |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10000 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Lease |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: L3514397Attic: Full, Partially FinishedShowing Requirements: Lockbox, Showing Service |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Park |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 12, 2024 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3514397 | Sold | $590,000 |
Nov 30, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3514397 | Pending | $599,999 |
Nov 9, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3514397 | PriceChange | $599,999 Price decreased by 8% |
Nov 2, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3514397 | Listed For Sale | $649,000 |
Nov 29, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $360,000 |
Jan 11, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $199,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $3,470 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lindenhurst
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$654K
$13.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.8%
Price per sq ft
$444
$10MoM
Available listings
104
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lindenhurst
At least 368 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
84 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say there are sidewalks
58 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
55 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
42 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-05 15:28:31 PDT All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 367 Walnut Street
- What is 367 Walnut Street estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 367 Walnut Street in Lindenhurst, NY is $738,200.
- What is the price history for 367 Walnut Street?367 Walnut Street in Lindenhurst, NY last sold for $590,000 in January 2024.
- Is Lindenhurst a buyer's or seller's market?Lindenhurst is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lindenhurst?The median sale price in Lindenhurst is $654K. That is up $13.67K from the prior month.
- Does 367 Walnut Street have air conditioning?Yes, 367 Walnut Street in Lindenhurst, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 367 Walnut Street have laundry facilities?Yes, 367 Walnut Street in Lindenhurst, NY has laundry facilities.