$512,700
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,818 sqft
367 Victory Ave, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $3,157/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 30, 2000 for $185,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$513KSince last month
Decreased$700 (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-0.9%)Since last sale
Increased$326K (+175.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $511K |
| July 2026 | $512K |
| June 2026 | $517K |
| May 2026 | $517K |
| April 2026 | $524K |
| March 2026 | $516K |
| February 2026 | $507K |
| January 2026 | $497K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,835 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,602 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $483,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,624 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $458,500 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,428 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $454,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 04/20/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,530 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 11/13/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,399 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,354 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $579,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,274 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $567,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,835 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $499,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,443 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $614,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $465,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $531,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,835 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $435,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $550,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,835 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $575,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,098 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $581,500 | 5 | 2 | 1,704 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $563,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $401,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $496,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,443 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
Living Area
1,818 sqft
Price/Sqft
$282
About this House
Available now! Aksland Real Estate INC. DRE #01760371 Newer home built in 2000! This 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage, fireplace, washer and dryer, refridgerator and has 1818 square feet of living space! The shed in the backyard is NOT included. $1400 per month $1500 Security Deposit No pets No smoking
367 Victory Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,818 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It last sold for $185,500 on Aug 30, 2000. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2012 with an asking price of $1,400 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 2, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $512,700, with a rent estimate of $2,622/month.
Home Details for 367 Victory Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5749 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 2, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,400 |
Jan 20, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Aug 30, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $185,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $284,692 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 367 Victory Ave
- What is 367 Victory Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 367 Victory Ave in Manteca, CA is $512,700.
- What is the price history for 367 Victory Ave?367 Victory Ave in Manteca, CA last sold for $185,500 in August 2000.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 367 Victory Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 367 Victory Ave in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 367 Victory Ave?The lot at 367 Victory Ave in Manteca, CA is about 0.13 acres (5,749 sq ft).