$341,000
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,266 sqft (on 0.36 acres)
367 Pepper Dr, Walnutport, PA 18088
Est. Refi. Payment $2,229/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 28, 2025 for $320,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$341KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-2.7%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+3.8%)Since last sale
Increased$21K (+6.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +123% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $341K |
| August 2026 | $341K |
| July 2026 | $350K |
| June 2026 | $345K |
| May 2026 | $344K |
| April 2026 | $344K |
| March 2026 | $337K |
| February 2026 | $334K |
| January 2026 | $335K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 10/06/25 | 6 | 2 | 2,406 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,316 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,104 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 02/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $393,000 | 01/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,052 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 09/09/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,232 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 06/09/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,925 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,300 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $321,200 | 5 | 3 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $414,600 | 6 | 2 | 3,265 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $352,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,601 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $573,400 | 8 | 5.5 | 3,966 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $578,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,033 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $387,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,134 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $265,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,104 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $279,800 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,536 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $302,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,873 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $340,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $368,100 | 6 | 2 | 2,406 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1925
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Living Area
2,266 sqft
Price/Sqft
$150
Parking
Garage
About this House
Solid cape cod style home on a very quiet street * 4 Bedrooms * 1 1/2 Baths * Newer kitchen with quartz countertops, tile back splash, under cabinet lighting and stainless steel appliances * 8 1/2 foot ceiling through out the first floor * Extra large 17 x 15 living room * Wood floors throughout * French doors between living room and dining room * First floor office or playroom * Stained trim * Enclosed patio with separate half bath * Master bedroom with walk in closet and spare bedroom with two closets * Finished basement * Covered porch * Two car garage * Priced for immediate action * This is one solid home! * Low taxes!***** Agents: See "Agent Only Remarks"
367 Pepper Dr, Walnutport, PA 18088 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,266 sqft single-family home built in 1925. It last sold for $320,000 on Mar 28, 2025 (2% above the $314,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $341,000, with a rent estimate of $2,520/month.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listed by Timothy F Heimbach, (610) 266-5234
RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate
Bought with: nonmember, (570) 424-8846, Pocono Mtn. Assoc. of REALTORS
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Source: GLVR, MLS#752355

Home Details for 367 Pepper Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Finished,Rec/Family AreaNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2266 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherLaundry: Washer Hookup,Dryer Hookup,ElectricDryer Hookup,Lower LevelMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Oil,Radiator(s)Has CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Wall/Window Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Oil |
Gas & Electric Electric: Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Softwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5Number of Stories: 1Levels: One and One HalfFloors: Carpet, Softwood, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt FiberglassPatio / Porch: Covered, Enclosed, PorchExterior: Porch |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Detached,Garage |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1906 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 360 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 6 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Cape Cod |
Building Construction Materials: BrickNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: K3NW1 4 4 0516 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $314,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Mar 28 2025Possession Timing: Immediately |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Lehigh TwpCommunity: Not in Development |
School Information Elementary School District: NorthamptonJr High / Middle School District: NorthamptonHigh School District: Northampton |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Lehigh Valley MLS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.36 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 752355Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1906Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-42095-N-K3NW1 4 4 0516-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 28, 2025 Source: GLVR #752355 | Sold | $320,000 |
Feb 24, 2025 Source: GLVR #752355 | Pending | $314,900 |
Feb 17, 2025 Source: GLVR #752355 | Listed For Sale | $314,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,487 | $90,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Walnutport
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
7
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Walnutport
At least 50 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say there are sidewalks
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say streets are well-lit
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 367 Pepper Dr
- What is 367 Pepper Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 367 Pepper Dr in Walnutport, PA is $341,000.
- What is the price history for 367 Pepper Dr?367 Pepper Dr in Walnutport, PA last sold for $320,000 in March 2025.
- Is Walnutport a buyer's or seller's market?Walnutport is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Walnutport?Residents describe Walnutport, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Walnutport, PA.
- Does 367 Pepper Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 367 Pepper Dr in Walnutport, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 367 Pepper Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 367 Pepper Dr in Walnutport, PA has laundry facilities.