$202,100
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 918 sqft (on 0.47 acres)
367 Mountain View Cir, Jasper, TN 37347
Est. Refi. Payment $1,197/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 15, 2016 for $87,100
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$202KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.7%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+6.3%)Since last sale
Increased$114K (+131.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +143% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $201K |
| August 2026 | $201K |
| July 2026 | $205K |
| June 2026 | $204K |
| May 2026 | $203K |
| April 2026 | $197K |
| March 2026 | $194K |
| February 2026 | $188K |
| January 2026 | $183K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $378,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,717 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 03/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,884 | |
1.47 | Single-Family Home | $97,500 | 11/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | |
1.78 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 12/16/25 | 3 | 1 | 984 | |
0.94 | Single-Family Home | $840,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,798 | |
1.56 | Single-Family Home | $213,500 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,107 | |
1.48 | Single-Family Home | $42,504 | 12/04/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,404 | |
1.58 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,343 | |
1.82 | Single-Family Home | $318,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,292 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $920,000 | 01/16/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,700 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $283,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $243,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,854 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $259,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,807 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $491,600 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,303 | Off Market | |
0.41 | $675,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,884 | Recently Sold | |
0.58 | $660,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,196 | Off Market | |
0.58 | $79,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.55 | $378,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,717 | Recently Sold | |
0.64 | $333,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.76 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.77 | $120,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.79 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Lot Size
0.47 acres
Living Area
918 sqft
Price/Sqft
$220
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 367 Mountain View Cir, Jasper, TN. 367 Mountain View Cir is in Jasper, TN and in ZIP code 37347. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 918 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.47 acres and was built in 1976.
367 Mountain View Cir, Jasper, TN 37347 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 918 sqft single-family home built in 1976. It last sold for $87,100 on Nov 15, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $202,100, with a rent estimate of $1,470/month.
Home Details for 367 Mountain View Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Footing |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976Year Updated: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.47 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2016 Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1252410 | Sold | $87,100 |
Sep 12, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $85,000 |
Jul 29, 2016 Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1242626 | Sold | $42,000 |
Aug 10, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $49,406 |
Oct 10, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $57,200 |
Jan 30, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $74,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $105,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Jasper
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
18
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Jasper
At least 11 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say car is needed
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say it's quiet
78 % Say kids play outside
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
61 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
13 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 367 Mountain View Cir
- What is 367 Mountain View Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 367 Mountain View Cir in Jasper, TN is $202,100.
- What is the price history for 367 Mountain View Cir?367 Mountain View Cir in Jasper, TN last sold for $87,100 in November 2016.
- What are the closest schools to 367 Mountain View Cir?The closest schools to 367 Mountain View Cir in Jasper, TN are Jasper Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Jasper Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Marion County High School (rated 5/10).
- Does 367 Mountain View Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 367 Mountain View Cir in Jasper, TN has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 367 Mountain View Cir?The lot at 367 Mountain View Cir in Jasper, TN is about 0.47 acres (20,473 sq ft).
- Does 367 Mountain View Cir have a garage?Yes, 367 Mountain View Cir in Jasper, TN has a garage.

