367 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$259,600

Trulia Estimate
  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,680 sqft

367 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

Midway
Est. Refi. Payment $1,786/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Jan 14, 2022 for $215,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$260K
Since last month
Decreased$1K (-0.5%)
Since last year
Increased$6K (+2.5%)
Since last sale
Increased$45K (+20.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +92% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
November 2026$260K
October 2026$259K
September 2026$261K
August 2026$264K
July 2026$262K
June 2026$266K
May 2026$264K
April 2026$260K
March 2026$258K
February 2026$254K
January 2026$254K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.02
Single-Family Home
$249,900
05/26/26
3
1
1,080
0.10
Single-Family Home
$200,000
07/01/26
3
1
1,120
0.31
Single-Family Home
$215,000
11/06/26
3
1
2,016
0.25
Single-Family Home
$189,900
08/12/26
3
2
1,742
0.36
Single-Family Home
$239,900
07/07/26
3
1
1,104
0.40
Single-Family Home
$236,000
11/13/25
3
1
1,238
0.35
Single-Family Home
$259,900
04/23/26
3
1
1,385
0.19
Single-Family Home
$223,000
07/02/26
3
1.5
1,784
0.36
Single-Family Home
$193,000
08/05/26
3
1
1,520
0.54
Single-Family Home
$249,900
03/20/26
3
1
1,820

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.01
$226,000
3
1
1,080
Off Market
0.01
$179,000
3
1
1,104
Off Market
0.02
$249,900
3
1
1,080
Recently Sold
0.02
$186,500
2
1
720
Off Market
0.03
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.03
$350,000
2
1
1,248
Recently Sold
0.04
$254,200
3
2.5
1,396
Off Market
0.04
$232,100
3
2
1,348
Off Market
0.04
$205,000
2
2
1,248
Off Market
0.04
$181,100
2
1
960
Off Market
0.04
$214,500
2
1
912
Off Market
0.04
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.04
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.04
$452,700
6
4
5,672
Off Market
0.05
$444,900
2
3
4,899
Off Market
0.05
$181,200
3
1
1,206
Off Market
0.05
$95,000
2
1
500
Recently Sold
0.05
-
2
1
1,128
Off Market
0.05
-
2
1
1,128
Off Market
0.06
$283,700
Studio
-
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 367 Maple Ave.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 1945
1,680 sqft
$155/sqft

About this House

What's unique:Fully renovatedNatural lightPartially fenced yardVaulted ceilingsRefinished hardwoodRefinished hardwood floors
Handyman Special with a large, modern detached garage. Great location on side street in Conewago Valley School District. Has replacement windows and architectural shingled roof. Needs updated but is priced accordingly. Being Sold As-Is. Seller will not make any repairs.
367 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 is a 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,680 sqft single-family home in Midway, built in 1945. It last sold for $215,000 on Jan 14, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $259,600, with a rent estimate of $1,838/month.

Home Details for 367 Maple Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1945
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Other
Parking & Garage
Parking: None

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5662 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jan 14, 2022
Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2002098
Sold
$215,000
Dec 8, 2021
Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2002098
Pending
$219,900
Nov 20, 2021
Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2002098
Listed For Sale
$219,900
Feb 11, 2021
Source: N/A
Sold
$120,000
Jan 21, 2021
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$119,900

Market trends in Hanover

Last updated September 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$312K
$10K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$176
$1
MoM
Available listings
174
6
MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Midway

At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 94 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 91 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 87 % Say parking is easy

  • 85 % Say car is needed

  • 85 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 78 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 48 % Say it's quiet

  • 41 % Say there's wildlife

  • 21 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Marey W
    "I lived on this street years ago and itโ€™s a great place to walk your dog. I helped my niece move out of this apartment and itโ€™s a must see! Itโ€™s beautiful inside. And way bigger than you would think. Itโ€™s all up to date and I love the flooring. I canโ€™t believe itโ€™s still available "
  • Normandvicky
    "not the nice neighborhood I grew up in. Residential homes going away and mostly rental apartments. Entire area of Midway changing and not for the better."
  • Kms92793
    "Dogs walk all around the neighborhood but the cars travel quickly which can be very dangerous in a bad situation."
  • Lrgrogg
    "I have lived here ten years and the Neighbors are all very friendly and nice. it's quiet and peaceful here."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 367 Maple Ave

  • What is 367 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 367 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA is $259,600.
  • What is the price history for 367 Maple Ave?
    367 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA last sold for $215,000 in January 2022.
  • Is Hanover a buyer's or seller's market?
    Hanover is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Hanover?
    The median sale price in Hanover is $312K. That is up $10K from the prior month.
  • Does 367 Maple Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 367 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 367 Maple Ave?
    The lot at 367 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA is about 0.13 acres (5,663 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 367 Maple Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 367 Maple Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item