358 Mount Laurel Rd
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,000 sqft (on 0.60 acres)
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 sqft
(on 0.60 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Absolutely move in condition ranch style home in desirable Mt Laurel!!! Much larger than it appears... offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with over 2000 sq ft of living space PLUS a full finished basement. Best of all -CHEAP TAXES-$5,692 for 2017. Step through the front door into the spacious living room offering a huge floor the ceiling front view window for tons of natural lighting. Hardwood flooring extend throughout the living room and dining room. Completely remodeled kitchen offering upgraded wood cabinets, ceramic tile flooring, granite counter tops, breakfast bar with built in wine rack and a full stainless steel appliance package. The family/sunroom was made for enjoying... light and bright with ceramic tile flooring with radiant heat in the floors. Cozy up by the gas fireplace in your you spacious master bedroom offering a fully updated master bathroom and huge walk in closet with built in closet organizers. There are 3 additional bedrooms all with hardwood flooring and another fully updated bathroom. Need more space??? This home offers a full finished basement with a half bathroom. From the light fixtures to the paint colors... this home looks like an HGTV show house. Oversized 2 car detached garage, plenty of parking, basement laundry room, public water, public sewer, 4 zoned heat, newer central air... the list goes on and on. Don't miss looking at this one!!! The lot behind the house is a buildable lot that is also for sale - 356 Mount Laurel Road
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 358 Mount Laurel Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Radiant, YesAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: VinylGarden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1966 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.60 acres |
Price History for 358 Mount Laurel Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2018 | $320,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/24/2018 | $329,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/23/2017 | $329,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/19/2017 | $329,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/30/2017 | $100,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/26/2017 | $429,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/09/2017 | $348,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/21/2017 | $349,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/13/2017 | $349,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/12/2017 | $359,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/10/2012 | $125,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/11/2012 | $125,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/14/2007 | $300,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,484 |
| Assessment | $205,400 |
Home facts updated by county records