3543 Mapula Pl, El Paso, TX 79938
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

3543 Mapula Pl
El Paso, TX 79938

Homestead Meadows South
  • 784 sqft (on 0.74 acres)

$100,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $771/mo*

$100,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $771/mo*
784 sqft
(on 0.74 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$100K
Since last month
Decreased$1K (-1%)
Since last year
Increased$19K (+23.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +16% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$101K
July 2026$102K
June 2026$100K
May 2026$99K
April 2026$97K
March 2026$96K
February 2026$93K
January 2026$85K
2025
2024
2023

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.61
Lot/Land
-
04/02/26
-
-
0.81
Lot/Land
-
08/01/26
-
-
0.85
Lot/Land
-
02/13/26
-
-
1.01
Lot/Land
-
01/20/26
-
-
1.30
Lot/Land
-
02/24/26
-
-
1.82
Lot/Land
-
02/13/26
-
231
1.56
Lot/Land
-
10/12/25
-
-
1.58
Lot/Land
-
10/12/25
-
-
1.58
Lot/Land
-
08/10/26
-
-
1.81
Lot/Land
-
08/19/26
-
-

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.16
$450,700
5
4
3,403
Off Market
0.23
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.24
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.27
$295,500
3
2
1,992
Off Market
0.29
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.35
$273,400
4
2
1,596
Off Market
0.35
-
4
2
1,848
Recently Sold
0.40
$226,500
3
2
1,546
Off Market
0.41
$196,000
3
2
1,826
Off Market
0.41
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.44
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.44
$196,400
3
2
3,630
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 3543 Mapula Pl.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Lot/Land
Year Built
1981
Lot Size
0.74 acres
Living Area
784 sqft
Price/Sqft
$128

About this House

Lot for sale - .74 acres / close to Montana & Krag St. Fenced in & lots of trees. Includes mobile home on property or seller will remove.
3543 Mapula Pl, El Paso, TX 79938 is a 784 sqft lot/land in Homestead Meadows South, built in 1981. It last sold for $0 on Nov 26, 2016. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $100,200, with a rent estimate of $924/month.

Home Details for 3543 Mapula Pl

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Additional StorageStorage
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1981
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Lot Land

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.74 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Nov 26, 2016
Source: GEPAR #709319
Sold
--
Oct 17, 2016
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$60,000
Mar 28, 2012
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$53,500
Aug 26, 2011
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$53,500
Apr 1, 2011
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$53,500

Market trends in El Paso

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$255K
$5K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$156
$2
MoM
Available listings
2753
62
MoM

Around this home

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Homestead Meadows South

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 91 % Say parking is easy

  • 69 % Say it's quiet

  • 69 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say car is needed

  • 44 % Say kids play outside

  • 42 % Say there are community events

  • 38 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 38 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 36 % Say there's wildlife

  • 34 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 25 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 25 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 20 % Say there are sidewalks

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Trulia User
    "it's quiet comfortable I like that it's outside city limits not heavy traffic neighbors are nice"
  • Trulia User
    "homestead is very comfortable quiet I feel safe and Idea Edgemere charter school is near by and also Montana Vista elementary school is near the middle school and high school are close by "
  • Trulia User
    "There is a lot of street dogs, but it is not bad to walk your dog, as long as it is on a leash and the dog is not aggressive."
  • Trulia User
    "I'm comfortable living in this area it's quiet I feel safe and it's starting to grow not a lot of traffic"
  • Tugo D. S. V.
    "There is a lot of off-roading. It is a very quiet place everyone minds their business. It is hot in the summer "
  • Andrea O
    "small flea market in front of vista market on the weekends there a few mom and pop stores a few restaurants "
  • Jcarde210
    "cook outs with family and friends parties fireworks on 4th of July kids running all over the back yard "
  • Karen G.
    "its a terrible area there is a lot stray dogs, you cant go out for a walk. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 3543 Mapula Pl

  • What is 3543 Mapula Pl estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 3543 Mapula Pl in El Paso, TX is $100,200.
  • What is the price history for 3543 Mapula Pl?
    3543 Mapula Pl in El Paso, TX last sold in November 2016.
  • Is El Paso a buyer's or seller's market?
    El Paso is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in El Paso?
    The median sale price in El Paso is $255K. That is up $5K from the prior month.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 3543 Mapula Pl

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 3543 Mapula Pl

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item