3501 Mockingbird Ln, Midland, TX 79707
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

3501 Mockingbird Ln
Midland, TX 79707

Crestgate
  • 6,472 sqft (on 6.10 acres)
6,472 sqft
(on 6.10 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
2.76
Lot/Land
-
04/27/26
-
-

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.07
$1,600,000
4
3.5
4,486
For Sale
0.30
$2,199,900
4
3.5
5,876
For Sale
0.47
$499,000
3
2.5
2,556
For Sale
0.48
$3,499,999
5
7
7,104
For Sale
0.67
$470,000
4
3
2,292
For Sale
0.67
$180,000
2
2.5
1,047
For Sale
0.71
$565,000
4
2.5
2,510
For Sale
0.68
$435,000
4
2.5
2,476
For Sale
0.68
$325,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.71
$341,200
3
2
1,998
Off Market
0.77
$379,800
4
2
1,808
Off Market
0.78
$598,000
4
3
2,911
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 3501 Mockingbird Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School2 Middle Schools2 High Schools
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Lot/Land
Year Built
2018
Lot Size
6.1 acres
Living Area
6,472 sqft
Parking
Garage

About this House

LAST OF THE BIG LOTS IN TOWN! 6.1 Acres on Mockingbird! Build your Country Estate here. 3 water wells, 9 foot tile fence across the back and 1/4 ways down each side, Additional fencing around property, City Water, Full Road front to back, Roughed in Pond, Roughed in River, Building and stable pad across the back. No Septic or sewer lines in place per owner. Owner states no Splits of property.
3501 Mockingbird Ln, Midland, TX 79707 is a 6,472 sqft lot/land in Crestgate, built in 2018. It last sold for $450,000 on Aug 28, 2017. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,674/month.

Home Details for 3501 Mockingbird Ln

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2018
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Lot Land

Interior Features

Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Workshop

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6.10 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Aug 28, 2017
Source: N/A
Sold
--
Aug 5, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$499,900
Jan 18, 2010
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$125,000
Nov 15, 2009
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$125,000

Market trends in Midland

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$362K
$12.33K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
0.1%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$184
$2
MoM
Available listings
859
41
MoM

Around this home

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Crestgate

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 100 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 100 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say car is needed

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Willr1tterbis
    "There are parks nearby. Plenty of space to walk dogs near your home. Very dog friendly area. People and dog friendly area."
  • Smitcar
    "Traffic is horrible in the area. I drive about 20 miles toward Odessa. Frequently see accidents and get stuck in traffic. "
  • Taber W.
    "Everything in Midland is 15 minutes from anything else in Midland. There is nothing else to write on this topic so I added this sentence to get to the hundred word minimum. "
  • Live2fyfree
    "my neighbors are AMAZING. Not a lot of traffic on street. Midkiff needs to have lights and sidewalks. So many people are walking because the cost of gas and unaffordable cars. Also need proper street signs on travis and Park intersection. thank you for giving us the opportunity to share our thought."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 3501 Mockingbird Ln

  • What is the price history for 3501 Mockingbird Ln?
    3501 Mockingbird Ln in Midland, TX last sold in August 2017.
  • Is Midland a buyer's or seller's market?
    Midland is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Midland?
    The median sale price in Midland is $362K. That is up $12.33K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 3501 Mockingbird Ln?
    The closest schools to 3501 Mockingbird Ln in Midland, TX are Abell Junior High School (rated 3/10), Lee Freshman High School (Middle, rated 3/10), Lee High School (rated 5/10).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 3501 Mockingbird Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 3501 Mockingbird Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item