347 Emerald Ln
Algonquin, IL 60102
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,800 sqft
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Beautiful End-Unit Town home FOR RENT
Available: August 10, 2022
Minimum Lease: 1 Year
Bedrooms 2 + LOFT (can be used as a 3rd bedroom/Office space) - Complete Privacy being an End-Unit!!
METRA: Access Less than 4 miles to Metra
Bathrooms 2.5
Suburbs Access: Less than 10 miles to Schaumburg/Motorola/Wood field Mall
Year built 2002
Less than 4 miles to I-90 Highway
Square feet 1,800
Dining room
Living Room
Separate Laundry Room
Covered Garage 2-Car Attached
Luxury Master Bathroom W/Whirl Pool Tub, Separate Shower, Dual Vanity.
Laminated Wood Floors (Lower Level)
Additional Features * Ceiling Fan(s) in ALL Rooms * Natural Sun-light in ALL Rooms * Bath-Tub in both Bathrooms * Garbage Disposal
Wall- to-Wall carpet (Upper Level)
Appliances- Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Convection Oven
Central Heating
Central Air-Conditioning
School district Walking Distance - Algonquin Lakes Elementary School School District: 300
Jewel Osco/Walgreens/Butera Market - Walking Distance
Local Restaurants - Walking Distance
Patio - Back Private Patio
Cable service Cable TV/Internet Hook-up Ready
Weekly Garbage Pick-up/Snow Removal, both included in Rent.
Neighborhood Description
Unique Community features Parks, Playgrounds, Basketball Courts, Soccer/Baseball Fields,Bike/Walking Trails, 3 Lakes and a Newer Elementary School in the Subdivision
** Please do not start credit/background check without our consent, till property is viewed and application is accepted. Thank you
1 year minimum
Available: August 10, 2022
Minimum Lease: 1 Year
METRA: Access Less than 4 miles to Metra
Bathrooms 2.5
Year built 2002
Less than 4 miles to I-90 Highway
Square feet 1,800
Dining room
Living Room
Separate Laundry Room
Covered Garage 2-Car Attached
Jewel Osco/Walgreens/Butera Market - Walking Distance
Local Restaurants - Walking Distance
Patio - Back Private Patio
Cable service Cable TV/Internet Hook-up Ready
Weekly Garbage Pick-up/Snow Removal, both included in Rent.
Neighborhood Description
1 year minimum
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 347 Emerald Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
Price History for 347 Emerald Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 05/04/2022 | $2,100 | PriceChange | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 05/02/2022 | $1,675 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 06/16/2015 | $1,575 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 06/09/2015 | $1,575 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 10/08/2013 | $1,650 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 09/05/2013 | $1,650 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 08/27/2013 | $1,700 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 10/15/2012 | $1,575 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 08/17/2012 | $1,575 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 04/17/2008 | $214,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/01/2008 | $224,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/29/2008 | $221,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/13/2007 | $224,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/03/2004 | $222,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/04/2002 | $191,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,318 |
| Assessment | $249,276 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 347 Emerald Ln
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Townhouse | $305,000 | 06/06/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,611 | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $320,000 | 06/27/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,518 | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $323,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $285,000 | 10/28/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,531 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $281,500 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,500 | |
0.46 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 09/05/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,514 | |
0.46 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 09/11/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,501 | |
0.52 | Townhouse | $287,500 | 09/23/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,551 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $326,509 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,178 | |
0.53 | Townhouse | $291,000 | 03/03/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,551 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 347 Emerald Ln.
What Locals Say about Algonquin
At least 199 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
37 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 347 Emerald Ln
Homes for rent near 347 Emerald Ln
Off Market Homes Near 347 Emerald Ln
Explore by feature
347 Emerald Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,800 sqft townhouse built in 2002. This property is not currently available for sale. 347 Emerald Ln was last sold on Apr 17, 2008 for $214,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 347 Emerald Ln is $325,200.