346 Callery Dr
Bolingbrook, IL 60490
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,156 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,156 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Very well maintained home. Updated & painted in the last several years. Outside porch & trim painted. Clad windows, composite deck for no maintenance. One woodburing or gas fireplace & one electric fireplace. Reiker heating/cooling fan in master bedroom. Roughed in plumbing in basement with ejector pump. 3-car garage. Attic solar fan. Roof warranty & new windows in Master bedroom.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 346 Callery Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Vinyl, BrickGardenPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price History for 346 Callery Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/1996 | $204,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $11,320 |
| Assessment | $415,701 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 346 Callery Dr
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $447,800 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,200 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,896 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $516,000 | 03/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,122 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 08/27/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,365 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $347,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,746 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 08/28/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,111 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $436,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,239 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $401,000 | 04/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,900 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 346 Callery Dr.
What Locals Say about Bolingbrook
At least 571 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say parking is easy
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say there's wildlife
62 % Say streets are well-lit
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
54 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 346 Callery Dr
Homes for rent near 346 Callery Dr
Off Market Homes Near 346 Callery Dr
Explore by feature
346 Callery Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,156 sqft single-family home built in 1996. This property is not currently available for sale. 346 Callery Dr was last sold on Nov 19, 1996 for $204,500. The current Trulia Estimate for 346 Callery Dr is $478,700.