3446 Dolfield Ave
Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,920 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 sqft
Homes for sale near 3446 Dolfield Ave
Description
This townhouse is located at 3446 Dolfield Ave, Baltimore, MD. 3446 Dolfield Ave is in the East Arlington neighborhood in Baltimore, MD and in ZIP code 21215. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,920 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2310 sqft and was built in 1935.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 3446 Dolfield Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built UpExterior: Brick, Cement Concrete |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1935 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Disabled Access |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2310 sqft |
Price History for 3446 Dolfield Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2020 | $169,400 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/22/2019 | $162,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/24/2019 | $66,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/21/2019 | $166,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/09/2019 | $166,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $181,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 3446 Dolfield Ave
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $115,700 | 10/29/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,620 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $120,000 | 01/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,452 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $112,000 | 03/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,767 | |
0.20 | Townhouse | $106,000 | 07/23/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,178 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $257,900 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,997 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $133,875 | 05/15/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,452 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $102,500 | 02/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,452 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $153,500 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,860 | |
0.46 | Townhouse | $242,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,200 | |
0.51 | Townhouse | $210,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,380 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 3446 Dolfield Ave.
What Locals Say about East Arlington
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
84 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say streets are well-lit
78 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
78 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say car is needed
63 % Say there's holiday spirit
52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say people would walk alone at night
34 % Say there's wildlife
18 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 3446 Dolfield Ave
Off Market Homes Near 3446 Dolfield Ave
Explore by feature
3446 Dolfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,920 sqft townhouse built in 1935. 3446 Dolfield Ave is located in East Arlington, Baltimore. This property is not currently available for sale. 3446 Dolfield Ave was last sold on Jan 15, 2020 for $169,400. The current Trulia Estimate for 3446 Dolfield Ave is $217,700.