$196,200
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 876 sqft (on 26.83 acres)
344 Maple Shade Rd, Cranberry, PA 16319
Est. Refi. Payment $1,308/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$196KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-2.4%)Since last year
Increased$25K (+14.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +109% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $197K |
| August 2026 | $196K |
| July 2026 | $202K |
| June 2026 | $196K |
| May 2026 | $191K |
| April 2026 | $192K |
| March 2026 | $211K |
| February 2026 | $187K |
| January 2026 | $191K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,032 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 04/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $134,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 1 | - | |
1.75 | Single-Family Home | $261,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 960 | |
0.98 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 12/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | |
1.58 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 1 | 936 | |
1.79 | Single-Family Home | $261,000 | 10/24/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,440 | |
1.63 | Single-Family Home | $65,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 980 | |
1.65 | Single-Family Home | $9,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,432 | |
1.77 | Single-Family Home | $148,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,478 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.43 | $678,200 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,331 | Off Market | |
0.52 | $122,100 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.55 | $925,200 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,007 | Off Market | |
0.57 | $382,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,868 | Off Market | |
0.73 | $275,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,330 | Off Market | |
1.35 | $340,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
1.49 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.52 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
26.83 acre lot
876 sqft
$224/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 344 Maple Shade Rd, Cranberry, PA. 344 Maple Shade Rd is in Cranberry, PA and in ZIP code 16319. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 876 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 26.83 acres and was built in 1930.
344 Maple Shade Rd, Cranberry, PA 16319 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 876 sqft single-family home built in 1930. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $196,200, with a rent estimate of $1,006/month.
Home Details for 344 Maple Shade Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1930 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 26.83 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $78,020 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cranberry
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cranberry
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say neighbors are friendly
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 344 Maple Shade Rd
- What is 344 Maple Shade Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 344 Maple Shade Rd in Cranberry, PA is $196,200.
- Is Cranberry a buyer's or seller's market?Cranberry is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 344 Maple Shade Rd?The closest schools to 344 Maple Shade Rd in Cranberry, PA are Cranberry Area Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 5/10), Cranberry El School (Elementary, rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at 344 Maple Shade Rd?The lot at 344 Maple Shade Rd in Cranberry, PA is about 26.8 acres.
- Does 344 Maple Shade Rd have a garage?Yes, 344 Maple Shade Rd in Cranberry, PA has a garage.