34 Firethorn Pl, Spring, TX 77382
NEW
TRULIA PREVIEW

34 Firethorn Pl
Spring, TX 77382

Alden Bridge
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,456 sqft

$545,000

Est. Mortgage $3,507/mo*

$545,000

Est. Mortgage $3,507/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,456 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome home to a classic two-story residence with strong curb appeal, mature trees, and a peaceful, established neighborhood feel buyers in The Woodlands area tend to value. The exterior features a timeless brick-and-siding elevation, dark shutters, large front windows, a covered entry, and an attached two-car garage. Fresh-looking landscaping and colorful flower beds soften the front elevation and create an inviting first impression, because apparently humans do judge houses before opening the front door.

Inside, buyers can expect the kind of layout suggested by this exterior: generous natural light, defined living spaces, upstairs bedroom privacy, and a floor plan with room to live, work, entertain, and retreat. The shaded lot, green surroundings, and tucked-away front entry give the home a comfortable, private feel while still presenting a clean, traditional suburban style.

Price/Sqft
$222
Listed
2 days ago

Home Details for 34 Firethorn Pl

Days on Market

Days on Market: 2 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1994
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Interior Features

Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $222

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7405 sqft
Last check for updates: 18 minutes ago
Listed By: Paul Hunter 655570, (281) 883-6670, KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY NORTHEAST, (281) 358-4545
Source: Zillow

Price History for 34 Firethorn Pl

DatePriceEventSource
11/23/2022ListingRemovedHAR #72787938
10/23/2022$425,000PendingHAR #72787938
10/06/2022$425,000PriceChange
HAR #72787938
09/21/2022$450,000Listed For SaleHAR #72787938
06/26/2016$315,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/12/2016$315,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
08/14/2015$2,200ListingRemovedAgent Provided
06/19/2015$2,200Listed For RentAgent Provided
09/17/2012--Sold
N/A
07/17/2012$185,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
08/02/2011$210,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
07/10/2011$210,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/05/2011$200,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
01/30/2011$224,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/23/2010$219,500ListingRemovedAgent Provided
11/03/2010$219,500PriceChange
Agent Provided
09/18/2010$225,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
09/11/2010$225,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/07/2010$229,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided