339 Spring Meadows Dr
Ringgold, GA 30736
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,308 sqft (on 0.43 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 sqft
(on 0.43 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Covered screened in back deck.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$130/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 339 Spring Meadows Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Other, VinylFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998Year Updated: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $130/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.43 acres |
Price History for 339 Spring Meadows Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 | $170,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,005 |
| Assessment | $257,955 |
Home facts updated by county records