$2,650,500
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,581 sqft
339 Pineview Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95050
Est. Refi. Payment $16,287/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 15, 2000 for $735,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.65MSince last month
Decreased$54K (-2%)Since last year
Increased$49K (+1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+261.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +96% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.66M |
| August 2026 | $2.66M |
| July 2026 | $2.71M |
| June 2026 | $2.75M |
| May 2026 | $2.88M |
| April 2026 | $2.87M |
| March 2026 | $2.88M |
| February 2026 | $2.85M |
| January 2026 | $2.65M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,700,000 | 06/10/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,909 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,645,000 | 04/22/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,100 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 11/19/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,528 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $2,550,000 | 02/13/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,124 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $1,450,000 | 11/10/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,366 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $2,650,000 | 03/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,890 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $2,055,000 | 06/26/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,149 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,130,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,306 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,020,000 | 02/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,451 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,350,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,786,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,330 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,523,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,374 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,117,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,306 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,057,100 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,815 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,075,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,086,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,673 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,063,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,371 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,786,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $2,025,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,551 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,908,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $2,649,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,721 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $2,332,100 | 4 | 3 | 1,655 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
Living Area
2,581 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,027
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 339 Pineview Dr, Santa Clara, CA. 339 Pineview Dr is in Santa Clara, CA and in ZIP code 95050. This property has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,581 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6098 sqft and was built in 1954.
339 Pineview Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,581 sqft single-family home built in 1954. It last sold for $735,000 on Jun 15, 2000. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,650,500, with a rent estimate of $7,476/month.
Home Details for 339 Pineview Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954Year Updated: 1994 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6098 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 15, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $735,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,151,861 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Santa Clara
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.68M
$16.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.4%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.09K
$8MoM
Available listings
171
24MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Santa Clara
At least 790 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say there are sidewalks
85 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
71 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
69 % Say parking is easy
62 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
31 % Say there's wildlife
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 339 Pineview Dr
- What is 339 Pineview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 339 Pineview Dr in Santa Clara, CA is $2,650,500.
- What is the price history for 339 Pineview Dr?339 Pineview Dr in Santa Clara, CA last sold for $735,000 in June 2000.
- Is Santa Clara a buyer's or seller's market?Santa Clara is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Santa Clara?The median sale price in Santa Clara is $1.68M. That is up $16.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 339 Pineview Dr?The lot at 339 Pineview Dr in Santa Clara, CA is about 0.14 acres (6,098 sq ft).
- Does 339 Pineview Dr have a garage?Yes, 339 Pineview Dr in Santa Clara, CA has a garage.