3375 Pierce Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121
OFF MARKET

3375 Pierce Rd
Georgetown, OH 45121

  • Studio

$146,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $915/mo*

$146,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $915/mo*
Studio
(on 4.46 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$146K
Since last month
Increased$300 (+0.2%)
Since last year
Increased$21K (+16.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +360% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$146K
July 2026$146K
June 2026$153K
May 2026$141K
April 2026$122K
March 2026$145K
February 2026$124K
2025
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.66
Mobile / Manufactured
$195,000
12/22/25
2
1,120
0.98
Mobile / Manufactured
$154,600
09/23/25
3
1
1,788
2.08
Mobile / Manufactured
$40,000
10/16/25
3
2
1,064
3.47
Mobile / Manufactured
$50,000
12/30/25
-
-
3.52
Mobile / Manufactured
$130,000
07/20/26
3
2
1,232
3.60
Mobile / Manufactured
$170,000
03/06/26
3
3
2,015
3.79
Mobile / Manufactured
$67,000
11/21/25
3
-
1,404
4.06
Mobile / Manufactured
$110,000
06/09/26
3
1.5
1,300
3.68
Mobile / Manufactured
$180,000
08/27/25
3
2
1,296
4.40
Mobile / Manufactured
$50,000
11/05/25
2
1
-

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.37
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.44
$167,600
2
2
1,271
Off Market
0.52
$1,195,000
6
5.5
6,698
Recently Sold
0.53
$412,400
3
2
1,968
Off Market
0.59
$349,000
2
1
4,020
For Sale
0.67
$286,300
3
2.5
1,674
Off Market
0.78
$516,000
3
1
1,872
Recently Sold
0.91
$294,600
3
2
1,394
Off Market
0.96
$198,100
3
1
1,788
Off Market
0.96
$239,000
3
2
1,620
Recently Sold
0.98
$160,300
3
1
1,788
Off Market
1.12
$229,900
3
2
1,620
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 3375 Pierce Rd.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Lot Size
4.46 acres

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 3375 Pierce Rd, Georgetown, OH. 3375 Pierce Rd is in Georgetown, OH and in ZIP code 45121. This property has a lot size of 4.46 acres.
3375 Pierce Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121 is a studio mobile/manufactured. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $146,200, with a rent estimate of $919/month.

Home Details for 3375 Pierce Rd

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Deck

Lot Information

Lot Area: 4.46 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$278
$52,200
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Georgetown

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
33
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Georgetown

At least 17 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 93 % Say parking is easy

  • 91 % Say car is needed

  • 74 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 72 % Say kids play outside

  • 68 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 65 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 65 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 65 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 62 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 61 % Say there's wildlife

  • 54 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 48 % Say it's quiet

  • 38 % Say there are sidewalks

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Martinpenny576
    "It’s a good dog walking community "
  • Jlsmith316
    "People are friendly, and they have a walking park and a play area just for dogs. It is safe for kids to trick or treat in the community. They have the brown county fair that is amazing to be so small!"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 3375 Pierce Rd

  • What is 3375 Pierce Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 3375 Pierce Rd in Georgetown, OH is $146,200.
  • Is Georgetown a buyer's or seller's market?
    Georgetown is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Georgetown?
    Residents describe Georgetown, OH as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Georgetown, OH.
  • What are the closest schools to 3375 Pierce Rd?
    The closest schools to 3375 Pierce Rd in Georgetown, OH are Hamersville Elementary School (Middle, rated 7/10), Western Brown High School (rated 3/10).
  • How big is the lot at 3375 Pierce Rd?
    The lot at 3375 Pierce Rd in Georgetown, OH is about 4.5 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 3375 Pierce Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 3375 Pierce Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item