$735,600
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,740 sqft (on 0.32 acres)
337 E Summit Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
Est. Refi. Payment $5,210/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$736KSince last month
Decreased$12K (-1.6%)Since last year
Increased$33K (+4.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +69% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $737K |
| September 2026 | $750K |
| August 2026 | $749K |
| July 2026 | $759K |
| June 2026 | $767K |
| May 2026 | $803K |
| April 2026 | $783K |
| March 2026 | $781K |
| February 2026 | $772K |
| January 2026 | $758K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,565 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,080 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,646 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,902 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/16/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,776 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/03/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,118 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,726 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,104 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,397 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,790 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $982,900 | 5 | 4 | 3,594 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $852,000 | 3 | 3 | 367 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $553,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,669 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $575,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,764 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $956,200 | 4 | 3 | 1,050 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $602,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,986 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $433,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,764 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $321,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,134 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 1 | 1 | 518 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,039,200 | 3 | 3 | 3,555 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $667,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,015 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $335,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,112 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $452,700 | 2 | 2 | 2,386 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $539,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,764 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $558,100 | 2 | 3 | 1,668 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $527,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,176 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $477,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,768 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $671,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,189 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $544,300 | 4 | 3 | 3,065 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
0.32 acre lot
2,740 sqft
$268/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 337 E Summit Ave, San Antonio, TX. 337 E Summit Ave is in the Monte Vista neighborhood in San Antonio, TX and in ZIP code 78212. This property has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,740 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.32 acres and was built in 1970.
337 E Summit Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,740 sqft single-family home in Monte Vista, built in 1970. It was last sold on Nov 23, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $735,600, with a rent estimate of $4,742/month.
Home Details for 337 E Summit Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970Year Updated: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.32 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 23, 2020 Source: LERA MLS #1464607 | Sold | -- |
Sep 29, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $449,000 |
Sep 14, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $449,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Aug 22, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $485,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 20, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $499,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Jun 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $549,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,473 | $675,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in San Antonio
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$289K
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
Price per sq ft
$156
$1MoM
Available listings
8296
335MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monte Vista
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Monte Vista.- 88% say there are sidewalks
- 79% say there's holiday spirit
- 64% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 10 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
88 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say car is needed
75 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say there's wildlife
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
48 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 337 E Summit Ave
- What is 337 E Summit Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 337 E Summit Ave in San Antonio, TX is $735,600.
- What is the price history for 337 E Summit Ave?337 E Summit Ave in San Antonio, TX last sold in November 2020.
- Is San Antonio a buyer's or seller's market?San Antonio is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in San Antonio?The median sale price in San Antonio is $289K. That is roughly unchanged from the prior month.
- Does 337 E Summit Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 337 E Summit Ave in San Antonio, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 337 E Summit Ave have a pool?Yes, 337 E Summit Ave in San Antonio, TX has a pool.

