3358 Highway 52 E, Bethpage, TN 37022
Property image
Property image
SOLD
AUG 13, 2026

3358 Highway 52 E
Bethpage, TN 37022

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,029 sqft (on 12 acres)

$550,000

Last Sold: Aug 13, 2026
$271/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,068/mo*

$550,000

Last Sold: Aug 13, 2026
$271/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,068/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,029 sqft
(on 12 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$550K
Since last month
Decreased$11K (-1.9%)
Since last year
Decreased$4K (-0.8%)
Since last sale
$100 (0%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by -2% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$550K
July 2026$561K
June 2026$577K
May 2026$560K
April 2026$566K
March 2026$598K
February 2026$571K
January 2026$548K
2025
2024

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.18
Single-Family Home
$505,000
09/30/25
3
2
1,662
0.57
Single-Family Home
$574,000
09/05/25
4
3
2,533
0.78
Single-Family Home
$202,000
11/14/25
3
2
1,144
0.86
Single-Family Home
$455,000
07/16/26
3
2
1,516
1.07
Single-Family Home
$355,000
10/10/25
3
2
1,450
1.05
Single-Family Home
$330,000
12/03/25
3
2
1,447
1.08
Single-Family Home
$359,900
11/20/25
3
2
1,450
1.39
Single-Family Home
$820,000
10/06/25
4
4
4,406

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.18
$504,900
3
2
1,662
Off Market
0.19
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.27
$825,800
3
2.5
3,355
Off Market
0.30
$381,000
3
2.5
1,835
Off Market
0.35
$551,000
3
2.5
2,588
Off Market
0.38
$282,700
3
1.5
1,222
Off Market
0.56
$270,500
2
2
1,166
Off Market
0.54
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.55
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.57
$573,900
4
3
2,533
Off Market
0.60
$389,200
3
2
3,062
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 3358 Highway 52 E.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
12 acres
Living Area
2,029 sqft
Price/Sqft
$271/sqft

About this House

RESERVE AUCTION – LIVE ON-SITE AND ON-LINE SATURDAY, MAY 23 at 11 AM. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath cape cod sits on 12 acres in Sumner County with room to breathe, room to work, and room to grow. The main house offers 2,029 square feet with a spacious 19x15 great room, an eat-in kitchen, hardwood and vinyl flooring, and a primary suite with separate shower, soaking tub, and double vanities. A three-sided covered porch wraps the front and side of the home, with a sunroom on the back — a great spot to take in the property. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms, each with extra large closets. The detached apartment, converted from the garage, offers an additional 900 sq ft with living area, bedroom and full bath with shower. Out back there's a small barn and plenty of open land with fruit orchards, partially cleared and ready for whatever you have in mind. No HOA. NO PRIVATE SHOWINGS Preview will be day of auction from 9:00 AM – 10:45 AM. **10% buyer's premium will be added to final bid to establish total purchase price. **$15,000 non-refundable partial down payment & sign a sales contract with all pertinent documents day of auction. **Balance will be due at closing on or before June 17, 2026. Must have proof of funds or loan approval with no contingencies. Traditional financing accepted. **THIS IS NOT A FORECLOSURE OR SHORT SALE. PRE AUCTION OFFERS ARE WELCOMED. **Directions Note: The address is NOT *OLD* Hwy. 52E. Some GPS direct to SR-52 which is CORRECT. Do NOT take OLD Hwy. 52E.**
3358 Highway 52 E, Bethpage, TN 37022 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,029 sqft single-family home built in 1997. It last sold for $550,000 on Aug 13, 2026. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $550,000, with a rent estimate of $2,902/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Barry Huber, (615) 756-8717
simpliHOM
Bought with: Barry Huber, (615) 756-8717, simpliHOM
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#3173796

Home Details for 3358 Highway 52 E

Active Status

MLS Status: Closed

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement: Crawl Space,NoneNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Other Room
Beds & Baths
Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
Living Area: 2029 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
Utilities: Water AvailableAppliances: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, DisposalDishwasherDisposal
Heating & Cooling
Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Levels: OneFloors: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
View
No View

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
No GarageNo Attached Garage
Frontage
Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
Sewer: Septic Tank
Finished Area
Finished Area (above surface): 2029 Square Feet

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1997
Property Type / Style
Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Building
Construction Materials: BrickNot a New ConstructionNot Attached Property

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $271/sqft
Status Change & Dates
Off Market Date: Thu Jul 09 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow

Location

Direction & Address
City: BethpageCommunity: None
School Information
Elementary School: North Sumner ElementaryJr High / Middle School: Westmoreland Middle SchoolHigh School: Westmoreland High School

Building

Building Area
Building Area: 2029 Square Feet

Community

Not Senior Community

HOA

No HOA

Lot Information

Lot Area: 12 Acres

Listing Info

Special Conditions: Auction

Miscellaneous

Mls Number: 3173796Attribution Contact: 6157568717Above Grade Unfinished Area: 2029

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Aug 13, 2026
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3173796
Sold
$550,000
Oct 23, 2020
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2180497
Sold
$399,900

Market trends in Bethpage

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
29
5
MoM

What Locals Say about Bethpage

At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 75 % Say car is needed

  • 71 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 60 % Say there's wildlife

  • 43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 40 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 38 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 29 % Say kids play outside

  • 17 % Say there are community events

  • 13 % Say it's dog friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-08-24 17:33:11 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information

Frequently asked questions about 3358 Highway 52 E

  • What is 3358 Highway 52 E estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 3358 Highway 52 E in Bethpage, TN is $550,000.
  • What is the price history for 3358 Highway 52 E?
    3358 Highway 52 E in Bethpage, TN last sold for $550,000 in August 2026.
  • Is Bethpage a buyer's or seller's market?
    Bethpage is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Bethpage?
    Residents describe Bethpage, TN as easy to park in, well-kept, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Bethpage, TN.
  • Does 3358 Highway 52 E have air conditioning?
    Yes, 3358 Highway 52 E in Bethpage, TN has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 3358 Highway 52 E?
    The lot at 3358 Highway 52 E in Bethpage, TN is about 12 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 3358 Highway 52 E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 3358 Highway 52 E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item