334 E 264th St
Euclid, OH 44132
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,362 sqft
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,362 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Excellent Euclid 4 Bedroom Master Bungalow! Newer Furnace & Central Air!Beautiful Hardwood Flooring! Formal Dining Room! Nice Kitchen! 32x10 Recreational Room! Beautifully Landscaped Lot! Many Flowering Shrubs! Super Clean!!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$84/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 334 E 264th St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949Year Updated: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $84/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4791 sqft |
Price History for 334 E 264th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 | $115,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/01/2018 | $80,000 | Sold | MLS Now #4003013 |
| 07/30/2018 | $78,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 05/29/2018 | $78,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,304 |
| Assessment | $129,400 |
Home facts updated by county records