$346,360
Tax assessed value
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,000 sqft (on 0.80 acres)
333 E 1st St, Mountain View, MO 65548
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes.
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $106,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $94,800 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,383 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $100,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $84,400 | 3 | 1 | 832 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $118,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,092 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $85,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 2006
0.8 acre lot
1,000 sqft
About this House
Walking distance from downtown. Quiet neighborhood. Small yard. Balcony. All electric. Washer/dryer, stove, Refrigerator, dishwasher. Central Heat/air
Newly refurbished, newly painted and new carpet.
One year lease. $475 monthly rental, $475 deposit
Newly refurbished, newly painted and new carpet.
One year lease. $475 monthly rental, $475 deposit
333 E 1st St, Mountain View, MO 65548 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,000 sqft apartment built in 2006. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2018 with an asking price of $475 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 30, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $793/month.
Home Details for 333 E 1st St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.80 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 30, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 2, 2018 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $475 |
Jun 18, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $475 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $346,360 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
42
5MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 67% say there's holiday spirit
- 55% say neighbors are friendly
- 33% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's wildlife
69 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say there are community events
30 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
20 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 333 E 1st St
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, MO as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, MO.
- What are the closest schools to 333 E 1st St?The closest schools to 333 E 1st St in Mountain View, MO are Liberty Middle School (rated 6/10), Liberty Sr. High School (rated 7/10), Mountain View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10).
- Does 333 E 1st St have laundry facilities?Yes, 333 E 1st St in Mountain View, MO has in-unit laundry.
- Does 333 E 1st St have parking?Yes, 333 E 1st St in Mountain View, MO has on-site parking.

