3300 E Annaley Dr
Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,236 sqft
Studio
2 Baths
1,236 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 3300 E Annaley Dr, Raleigh, NC. 3300 E Annaley Dr is in the Northeast Raleigh neighborhood in Raleigh, NC and in ZIP code 27604. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,236 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $256/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6098 sqft and was built in 1986.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$256/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 3300 E Annaley Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986Year Updated: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $256/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6098 sqft |
Price History for 3300 E Annaley Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 | $317,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,363 |
| Assessment | $268,627 |
Home facts updated by county records