330 Timber Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER
0.59 ACRES

330 Timber Dr
Coldspring, TX 77331

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,749 sqft (on 0.59 acres)

$333,000

Original price: $339,000
Est. Mortgage $2,124/mo*

$333,000

Original price: $339,000
Est. Mortgage $2,124/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,749 sqft
(on 0.59 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

We’re selling our home on a little over half an acre in the Coldspring Terrace neighborhood, which is on Lake Livingston. Easy one hour commute to downtown Houston. The house sits on a corner lot offering plenty of privacy and has a beautiful backyard with mature azaleas, magnolia, oak and pine trees. Crepe myrtle trees in the front yard bring a splash of color in the spring and summer. The house has four bedrooms, two baths, with a utility room and small garage under the carport. There is an abundance of storage above the carport which could be made into additional living space. The living room opens to the large back deck made of composite material installed before the roof was replaced in 2019.

HOA
$40/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$121
Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 330 Timber Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, PantryCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: VinylFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedLawnPatioPorch
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 4Parking: Carport, On Street

Days on Market

Days on Market: 180+ days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1979
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $121

HOA

HOA Fee: $40/Monthly

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.59 acres

Price History for 330 Timber Dr

DatePriceEventSource
03/30/2026$333,000PriceChange
N/A
07/14/2025$339,000Listed For SaleN/A
03/27/2013--Sold
N/A
01/23/2013$149,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
11/18/2012$142,500ListingRemovedAgent Provided
10/24/2012$142,500PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/18/2012$147,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/16/2012$155,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
02/23/2012$179,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
01/25/2012$189,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided