330 E 220th St
Carson, CA 90745
- 8 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,728 sqft (on 0.42 acres)
8 Beds
4 Baths
3,728 sqft
(on 0.42 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 330 E 220th St, Carson, CA. 330 E 220th St is in Carson, CA and in ZIP code 90745. This property has 8 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 3,728 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $376/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.42 acres and was built in 1951.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$376/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 330 E 220th St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $376/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.42 acres |
Price History for 330 E 220th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 | $1,400,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $10,643 |
| Assessment | $606,757 |
Home facts updated by county records