33 Warwick Rd, Northfield, MA 01360
OFF MARKET

33 Warwick Rd
Northfield, MA 01360

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,070 sqft (on 2 acres)

$432,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,757/mo*

$432,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,757/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,070 sqft
(on 2 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Walk-to-town location for this large lot located in the in heart of Northfield. Good windows and siding and exteriors here in this 2-story colonial with very large rooms and space. Enormous lot with enough room for a storage shed or a playscape or patio or more. Newer driveway. Complete renovation done 2021.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 33 Warwick Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Laundry Room, Pantry
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherRefrigerator
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Metal, SlateDeckExterior: VinylPorch
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 6Parking: Off Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900Year Updated: 2021
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.00 acres

Price History for 33 Warwick Rd

DatePriceEventSource
10/29/2021$341,000Sold
MLS PIN #72891689
09/15/2021$329,900ContingentMLS PIN #72891689
09/08/2021$329,900Listed For SaleMLS PIN #72891689
04/02/2021$51,000Sold
N/A
10/12/2020$49,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
06/03/2020$49,000PendingAgent Provided
02/07/2020$49,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
02/05/2020$55,000PendingAgent Provided
01/03/2020$55,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
12/05/2019$60,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
11/13/2019$65,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
09/06/2019$85,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
07/17/2019$110,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/26/2019$125,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$6,019
Assessment$434,900
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 33 Warwick Rd

Sqft
0.39
Single-Family Home
$400,000
05/20/26
3
2
2,241
0.50
Single-Family Home
$199,900
01/28/26
3
2
1,536
0.69
Single-Family Home
$365,000
04/24/26
3
1
1,280
1.11
Single-Family Home
$490,000
04/24/26
4
2
3,256
0.09
Single-Family Home
$265,000
11/07/25
1
1
600
0.43
Single-Family Home
$205,000
08/29/25
3
1
1,236
0.28
Single-Family Home
$959,500
03/09/26
9
7
6,000
1.12
Single-Family Home
$375,000
09/26/25
4
1
1,325
1.09
Single-Family Home
$380,000
06/06/25
5
2
1,949
1.12
Single-Family Home
$405,000
06/06/25
3
3
1,808