33 Shell Island Rd, Saint Marks, FL 32355
OFF MARKET

33 Shell Island Rd
Saint Marks, FL 32355

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 sqft (on 0.37 acres)

$136,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $924/mo*

$136,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $924/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 sqft
(on 0.37 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$136K
Since last month
Decreased$4K (-3%)
Since last year
Decreased$11K (-7.2%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$137K
July 2026$141K
June 2026$155K
May 2026$161K
April 2026$158K
March 2026$158K
February 2026$153K
January 2026$152K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.09
Mobile / Manufactured
$33,000
03/24/26
3
2
1,104
0.29
Mobile / Manufactured
$85,000
05/20/26
3
2
1,216
2.94
Mobile / Manufactured
$150,000
01/09/26
3
2
1,404
4.47
Mobile / Manufactured
$92,000
09/23/25
3
2
1,620
4.45
Mobile / Manufactured
$92,000
09/25/25
4
2
1,620
4.89
Mobile / Manufactured
$139,000
11/12/25
3
2
1,248
4.94
Mobile / Manufactured
$29,500
03/30/26
3
2
1,512
4.87
Mobile / Manufactured
$90,811
07/14/26
4
3
1,984
5.39
Mobile / Manufactured
$205,000
09/12/25
3
2
1,560
5.86
Mobile / Manufactured
$215,000
09/19/25
3
2
1,188

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.06
$357,000
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.10
$371,300
4
3
2,208
Off Market
0.10
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.10
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.10
$20,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.10
$17,500
-
-
-
For Sale
0.10
$19,500
-
-
-
For Sale
0.10
$299,900
2
2
1,152
For Sale
0.09
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.14
$308,900
1
1
400
Off Market
0.14
$305,500
3
2
1,548
Off Market
0.17
-
-
-
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 33 Shell Island Rd.
  • Schools2 Preschool Schools3 Elementary Schools3 Middle Schools3 High Schools
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
1995
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Living Area
1,200 sqft
Price/Sqft
$113

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 33 Shell Island Rd, Saint Marks, FL. 33 Shell Island Rd is in Saint Marks, FL and in ZIP code 32355. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,200 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.37 acres and was built in 1995.
33 Shell Island Rd, Saint Marks, FL 32355 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,200 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1995. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $136,100, with a rent estimate of $1,337/month.

Home Details for 33 Shell Island Rd

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: MetalDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Piers

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1995Year Updated: 1995
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.37 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$682
$77,118
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Saint Marks

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

What Locals Say about Saint Marks

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 50 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Kkbrandon60
    "laid back small town, population 200. 2 marinas, a couple restaurants, small gas/food store, post office. quaint fishing town."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 33 Shell Island Rd

  • What is 33 Shell Island Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 33 Shell Island Rd in Saint Marks, FL is $136,100.
  • Is Saint Marks a buyer's or seller's market?
    Saint Marks is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 33 Shell Island Rd?
    The closest schools to 33 Shell Island Rd in Saint Marks, FL are Medart Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Wakulla County Virtual Instruction Program (Elementary/Middle/High), Wakulla High School (Pre-K, rated 6/10).
  • Does 33 Shell Island Rd have air conditioning?
    Yes, 33 Shell Island Rd in Saint Marks, FL has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 33 Shell Island Rd?
    The lot at 33 Shell Island Rd in Saint Marks, FL is about 0.37 acres (16,012 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 33 Shell Island Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 33 Shell Island Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item