33 Molnar Dr
Buffalo, NY 14224
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,951 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,951 sqft
(on 0.28 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 33 Molnar Dr, Buffalo, NY. 33 Molnar Dr is in Buffalo, NY and in ZIP code 14224. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,951 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.28 acres and was built in 1971.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 33 Molnar Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971Year Updated: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price History for 33 Molnar Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/1998 | $125,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $335,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 33 Molnar Dr
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 06/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,777 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 07/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,665 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 07/03/25 | 5 | 2 | 2,094 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 01/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,664 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 07/18/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,300 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,212 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 04/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,232 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 12/22/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,203 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $334,000 | 10/13/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,883 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,678 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 33 Molnar Dr.
What Locals Say about Orchard Park
At least 130 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say parking is easy
94 % Say car is needed
90 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say it's quiet
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's wildlife
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say there are community events
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 33 Molnar Dr
Homes for rent near 33 Molnar Dr
Off Market Homes Near 33 Molnar Dr
Explore by feature
33 Molnar Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,951 sqft single-family home built in 1971. This property is not currently available for sale. 33 Molnar Dr was last sold on Jan 5, 1998 for $125,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 33 Molnar Dr is $362,900.