$608,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,747 sqft
326 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA 19348
Est. Refi. Payment $3,839/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 15, 2026 for $599,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$609KSince last month
Increased$5K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$36K (+6.3%)Since last sale
Increased$10K (+1.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +61% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $610K |
| July 2026 | $605K |
| June 2026 | $604K |
| May 2026 | $602K |
| April 2026 | $601K |
| March 2026 | $599K |
| February 2026 | $599K |
| January 2026 | $601K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $625,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,656 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $549,995 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,470 | |
0.03 | Townhouse | $585,000 | 10/29/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,665 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $510,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,653 | |
0.57 | Townhouse | $505,000 | 09/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,690 | |
0.50 | Townhouse | $592,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,282 | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $618,921 | 08/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,165 | |
0.29 | Townhouse | $558,729 | 08/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,165 | |
0.56 | Townhouse | $565,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,671 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $599,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,742 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $606,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,665 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $619,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,747 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $613,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,808 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $625,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,656 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $549,995 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,470 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $657,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,780 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $606,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,945 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $985,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,578 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $964,200 | 4 | 4 | 3,788 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $561,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,681 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2018
2,747 sqft
$218/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $310/mo
About this House
*Rare Premium Lot & Massive 2,747 Sq Ft Layout in Walnut Walk* Bonus - No local earned income tax in Walnut Walk!! Experience the Best Value in Kennett Square! While most townhomes in the area offer 1,800 sq. ft., this expansive Hatteras model provides nearly 1,000 additional square feet of luxury living space. Perfectly positioned on a premier lot that backs directly to preserved open space, this home offers a level of privacy and "view value" that is truly rare. Enjoy the highest value per square foot available in Walnut Walk! Standout Features Include: The "Hatteras" Advantage: Three full levels of finished living space with soaring 10’ ceilings and a seamless open-concept great room. 2023 Modern Updates: Brand new hardwood flooring and the finished first floor provides a versatile "bonus" space, perfect for a modern home office or secondary lounge, etc; Chef’s Kitchen & Beyond: Featuring upgraded granite countertops, a vented hood, recessed lighting, and pull-out trash cabinetry. Expansion Ready: The walk-out lower level includes a plumbing rough-in with ready vent-out for a future bathroom, offering instant equity potential and easy customization. Work-from-Home Luxury: A dedicated main-floor office plus a primary suite featuring tray ceilings and a private balcony overlooking the woods. Elite Education: Located in the award-winning Unionville-Chadds Ford School District; Unionville High School was recently ranked #5 in all of Pennsylvania by U.S. News & World Report. Maintenance-Free Living: The $310 HOA is a massive value-add covering roof replacement, gutter cleaning (2x yearly), exterior maintenance, trash/snow removal (including your driveway!), and professional landscaping. Why Wait? Don’t settle for a smaller interior unit when you can own the community’s premier layout with a view that will never be built over. Schedule your tour today and see why this is the best price-per-square-foot in 19348!
326 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA 19348 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,747 sqft townhouse built in 2018. It last sold for the $599,900 asking price on Apr 15, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $608,700, with a rent estimate of $3,210/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Erica Walker, (610) 462-9907
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton
Listing Team: Luxe Local Real Estate
Bought with: Meghan Lanier, (484) 947-1426, Compass RE
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PACT2117832

Home Details for 326 Redbud Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Walk-Out Access,FinishedNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2747 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherLaundry: Upper Level |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: ElectricHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Energy EfficientDoor: Sliding Glass, InsulatedFlooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Levels: ThreeAccessibility: NoneFloors: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Roof DeckOther Structures: Above GradeFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 4Parking: Built In,Attached,Driveway |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2747 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: Interior Row/TownhouseArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, StoneNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 6105 0198.4900 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $599,900Price Per Sqft: $218/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Apr 16 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: KENNETT SQUARECommunity: Walnut Walk |
School Information Elementary School District: Unionville-chadds FordJr High / Middle School District: Unionville-chadds FordHigh School District: Unionville-chadds Ford |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Model: Hatteras |
Building Area Building Area: 2747 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Pest ControlHas an HOAHOA Fee: $310/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1235 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Home InspectionListing Agreement Type: Exclusive Agency |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: PACT2117832Municipality: EAST MARLBOROUGH TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 2747 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Tot Lots/Playground,Jogging Path,Bike Trail,Volleyball CourtsSource Internet Entire Listing Display: Y |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 15, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117832 | Sold | $599,900 |
Mar 12, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117832 | Pending | $599,900 |
Mar 9, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117832 | Contingent | $599,900 |
Mar 5, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117832 | PendingToActive | $599,900 |
Mar 3, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117832 | Contingent | $599,900 |
Feb 18, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117832 | PriceChange | $599,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 12, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2114148 | PriceChange | $609,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 2, 2025 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2114148 | Listed For Sale | $617,500 |
Nov 25, 2025 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2111958 | ListingRemoved | $619,500 |
Oct 20, 2025 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2111958 | Listed For Sale | $619,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,907 | $189,840 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Kennett Square
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$608K
$21.44KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$247
$5MoM
Available listings
49
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kennett Square
At least 144 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
70 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there are sidewalks
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there are community events
49 % Say there's wildlife
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 326 Redbud Ln
- What is 326 Redbud Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 326 Redbud Ln in Kennett Square, PA is $608,700.
- What is the price history for 326 Redbud Ln?326 Redbud Ln in Kennett Square, PA last sold for $599,900 in April 2026.
- Is Kennett Square a buyer's or seller's market?Kennett Square is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Kennett Square?The median sale price in Kennett Square is $608K. That is up $21.44K from the prior month.
- Does 326 Redbud Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 326 Redbud Ln in Kennett Square, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 326 Redbud Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 326 Redbud Ln in Kennett Square, PA has laundry facilities.

