326 Duff Rd
Duff, TN 37729
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 1,709 sqft (on 4.60 acres)
Studio
1 Bath
1,709 sqft
(on 4.60 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 326 Duff Rd, Duff, TN. 326 Duff Rd is in Duff, TN and in ZIP code 37729. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,709 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4.60 acres and was built in 1981.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 326 Duff Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: OtherFoundation Type: FootingPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981Year Updated: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4.60 acres |
Price History for 326 Duff Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/1980 | $1,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $527 |
| Assessment | $173,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 326 Duff Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $10,428 | 07/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,753 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $59,000 | 06/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 990 | |
1.18 | Single-Family Home | $172,000 | 10/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,050 | |
2.04 | Single-Family Home | $150,600 | 10/13/25 | 3 | 3,426 | ||
2.14 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,286 | |
2.65 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 07/02/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,610 | |
2.65 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 06/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 2,072 | |
2.42 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,276 | |
2.67 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 09/22/25 | 1 | 1,104 | ||
2.30 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 05/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 3,040 |