3252 Amistad Ave
Clovis, CA 93619
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,847 sqft
$445,000
Last Sold: Oct 21, 2025
6% over list $422K
$241/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,700/mo*
$445,000
Last Sold: Oct 21, 2025
6% over list $422K
$241/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,700/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,847 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new two-story home is ready for modern lifestyles. An inviting open-concept layout makes up the first floor, blending the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless transitions and everyday multitasking. All four bedrooms are located on the second level, including a luxe owner's suite featuring a full bathroom and walk-in closet.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from June 24, 2025
Price/Sqft
$241/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 3252 Amistad Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $241/sqft |
|
|---|
Source: Lennar Homes

Price History for 3252 Amistad Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 | $445,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/25/2025 | $421,500 | ListingRemoved | Lennar Homes |
| 06/20/2025 | $421,500 | PriceChange | Lennar Homes |
| 06/17/2025 | $431,500 | PriceChange | Lennar Homes |
| 06/02/2025 | $417,000 | Listed For Sale | Lennar Homes |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $569 |
| Assessment | $26,965 |
Home facts updated by county records